Clubs:
Latest News and updates

FOR ALL UPDATES ON COUNTY TEAMS

Go to the News page for all information and contacts regarding all age groups.

more..
20/05/2019 23:41
U12 Div 2A (2008)
St Leonards v Cloughbawn A.F.C 22/2
Match Preview

6th placed St Leonards play host to 5th placed Cloughbawn A.F.C at St Leonards at 1 pm

St Leonards's last fixture played was a crushing 1-7 loss at home against Curracloe United.
Form: L L W D    Home Form: L W

Cloughbawn A.F.C come from a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Ferns Utd.
Form: W L D    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for St Leonards
19/02/2020 17:50
Check out action and reaction from Sunday's U13 Leinster SFAI Subway Championship semi-final between Wexford DSL u13 and Carlow Juveniles League
15/01/2020 10:03
U12 Div 2 (2008)
Shamrock Rovers 3 - 1 New Ross Celtic 8/2
Shamrock Rovers despatch New Ross Celtic.
League leaders Shamrock Rovers won 3-1 against their visitors, 5th placed New Ross Celtic at Shamrock Rovers at 11 am

Shamrock Rovers are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

New Ross Celtic
Form: L W L W

19/02/2020 17:50
U12 Div 3A (2008)
New Ross Town B v Glynn Barntown B 22/2
Match Preview

8th placed New Ross Town B play host to 5th placed Glynn Barntown B at New Ross Town at 12:30 pm

New Ross Town B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L L

Glynn Barntown B come from a disappointing 2-0 loss away against All Blacks A.F.C..
Form: L L W W L L    Away Form: L W L

Prediction: Away Win for Glynn Barntown B
19/02/2020 17:50
Wexford’s U-15s beat DDSL 3-1 in their Subway Championship Leinster semi-final

Video Credit to wexfordtoday.com

Wexford’s U-15s beat DDSL 3-1 in their Subway Championship Leinster semi-final this afternoon in Curracloe.

All square at half-time 1-1, Wexford took the lead through Tim Ivers, but that lead was short-lived as it was wiped out from the re-start just before the break.

James Murray’s deflected shot from outside the box, in the second half, gave the home side the lead, 2-1.

Jesse Dempsey’s perfectly delivered free-kick was then volleyed to the net by Ruari Martin to give Wexford a 3-1 victory.

more..
13/01/2020 00:47
Check out action and reaction from Sunday's U13 Leinster SFAI Subway Championship semi-final between Wexford DSL u13 and Carlow Juveniles League
15/01/2020 10:03
U16 Div 3 (2004)
Campile United 2 - 2 Kilmore Utd 8/2
Campile United draw with Kilmore Utd.
2nd placed Campile United were held to a 2-2 draw by 4th placed Kilmore Utd at Campile United at 12 pm

Campile United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D D W W

Kilmore Utd
Form: D L W L

19/02/2020 17:50
U14 Div 2 (2006)
Bunclody A.F.C. v Corach Ramblers 22/2
Match Preview

5th placed Bunclody A.F.C. play host to 2nd placed Corach Ramblers at Bunclody AFC at 11 am

Bunclody A.F.C.'s last fixture played was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Courtown Hibs.
Form: L L W L L    Home Form: L L

Corach Ramblers's last fixture played was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Campile United.
Form: W W L W    Away Form:

Prediction: Away Win for Corach Ramblers
19/02/2020 17:50
COUNTY TRIALS Season 2019/20

Keep up to date with all the information regarding trials for County teams for the Wexford and District Schoolboys league

Season 2019-2020

U11 (2009) Manager - Emmet Byrne

U12 (2008) Manager - John Fanning

U13 (2007) Manager - Tommy Byrne

U14 (2006) Manager - Simon Barnes

U15 (2005) Manager - Sean Keane

U16 (2004) Manager - Yvonne McGrath

---------------

more..
30/07/2019 22:23
U14 Div 1 (2006)
New Ross Town 2 - 1 North End Utd 8/2
New Ross Town take all points from North End Utd.
5th placed New Ross Town marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed North End Utd at New Ross Town at 1:30 pm

New Ross Town
Form: W L W L

North End Utd
Form: L W L W W

19/02/2020 17:50
U14 Div 1A (2006)
Bridge Rovers F.C. v Curracloe United 22/2
Match Preview

4th placed Bridge Rovers F.C. play host to 2nd placed Curracloe United at Bridge Rover FC at 12:30 pm

Bridge Rovers F.C.'s last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Forth Celtic.
Form: W W D L W L    Home Form: W L

Curracloe United come from a narrow 0-1 win away against Forth Celtic.
Form: W W L W L W    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Bridge Rovers F.C.
19/02/2020 17:50
Wexford vs Leeds academy 2019
20/04/2019 13:48
U16 Div 3 (2004)
Forth Celtic B 3 - 1 Rosslare Rangers 8/2
Forth Celtic B despatch Rosslare Rangers.
3rd placed Forth Celtic B won 3-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Rosslare Rangers at Forth Celtic at 12 pm

Forth Celtic B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W

Rosslare Rangers
Form: L L L W

19/02/2020 17:50
U14 Div 2A (2006)
Rosslare Rangers v Gorey Celtic B 22/2
Match Preview

3rd placed Rosslare Rangers play host to 6th placed Gorey Celtic B at Rosslare Rangers at 12 pm

Rosslare Rangers come from a crushing 6-0 loss away against Fethard Rangers.
Form: L W L    Home Form:

Gorey Celtic B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L    Away Form: D L L

Prediction: Home Win for Rosslare Rangers
19/02/2020 17:50
U16 Div 1 (2004)
Gorey Rangers v Shamrock Rovers 22/2
Match Preview

6th placed Gorey Rangers play host to 3rd placed Shamrock Rovers at Gorey Rangers at 2 pm

Gorey Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form:

Shamrock Rovers's last fixture played was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Wexford Albion AFC.
Form: W L W    Away Form: L

Prediction: Away Win for Shamrock Rovers
19/02/2020 17:50
U14 Div 2A (2006)
Cloughbawn A.F.C v Fethard Rangers 22/2
Match Preview

Cloughbawn A.F.C play host to 2nd placed Fethard Rangers at Cloughbawn AFC at 1 pm

Cloughbawn A.F.C come from a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Ferns Utd.
Form: L W    Home Form: W

Fethard Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form:

19/02/2020 17:50
U12 Div 3A (2008)
St Josephs B v Forth Celtic B 22/2
Match Preview

6th placed St Josephs B play host to 7th placed Forth Celtic B at St Josephs AFC at 12:30 pm

St Josephs B come from a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Gorey Rangers B.
Form: L W L D L D    Home Form: L D L

Forth Celtic B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L    Away Form: L D L

Prediction: Home Win for St Josephs B
19/02/2020 17:50
U12 Div 3 (2008)
Rosslare Strand v Killenagh Wanderers 22/2
Match Preview

7th placed Rosslare Strand play host to 2nd placed Killenagh Wanderers at Rosslare Strand at 11 am

Rosslare Strand's last fixture played was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Newpark Utd.
Form: L W L    Home Form: W L

Killenagh Wanderers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Away Win for Killenagh Wanderers
19/02/2020 17:50
U12 Div 2A (2008)
Kilmore Utd v Corach Ramblers 22/2
Match Preview

3rd placed Kilmore Utd play host to 2nd placed Corach Ramblers at Kilmore Utd at 11 am

Kilmore Utd's last fixture played was a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Ferns Utd.
Form: W W W L    Home Form: W W W

Corach Ramblers's last fixture played was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Curracloe United.
Form: L W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Kilmore Utd
19/02/2020 17:50
U12 Div 1 (2008)
Gorey Rangers 1 - 0 Glynn Barntown 8/2
Gorey Rangers beat Glynn Barntown.
League leaders Gorey Rangers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Glynn Barntown at Gorey Rangers at 11 am

Gorey Rangers
Form: W L W W W

Glynn Barntown
Form: L W W

19/02/2020 17:50
U12 Div 2 (2008)
Enniscorthy Town 1 - 2 Adamstown A.F.C. 8/2
Enniscorthy Town lose to Adamstown A.F.C..
4th placed Enniscorthy Town were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Adamstown A.F.C. at Enniscorthy Town at 12:30 pm

Enniscorthy Town
Form: L W W L

Adamstown A.F.C. has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

19/02/2020 17:50
U12 Div 3 (2008)
Taghmon Utd 2 - 3 Cushinstown 8/2
Taghmon Utd are defeated by Cushinstown.
6th placed Taghmon Utd were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Cushinstown at Taghmon United at 12:30 pm

Taghmon Utd
Form: L L W L L

Cushinstown
Form: W L W

19/02/2020 17:50
U14 Div 2 (2006)
Corach Ramblers 2 - 0 Campile United 8/2
Corach Ramblers despatch Campile United.
2nd placed Corach Ramblers won 2-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Campile United at Corach Ramblers at 2 pm

Corach Ramblers have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W L W

Campile United
Form: L W W W

19/02/2020 17:50
U16 Div 1 (2004)
Gorey Celtic 5 - 3 Gorey Rangers 8/2
Gorey Celtic take all points from Gorey Rangers.
Gorey Celtic won 5-3 against their visitors, 6th placed Gorey Rangers at Gorey Celtic at 2 pm

Gorey Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Gorey Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

19/02/2020 17:50
U14 Div 1 (2006)
Glynn Barntown 4 - 0 Gorey Celtic 8/2
Glynn Barntown beat Gorey Celtic.
3rd placed Glynn Barntown won 4-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Gorey Celtic at Glynn Barntown at 12 pm

Glynn Barntown
Form: W W L W L

Gorey Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

19/02/2020 17:50
U12 Div 3A (2008)
New Ross Town B 1 - 2 Wexford Celtic FC B 8/2
New Ross Town B are defeated by Wexford Celtic FC B.
8th placed New Ross Town B were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Wexford Celtic FC B at New Ross Town at 12:30 pm

New Ross Town B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Wexford Celtic FC B
Form: W D L D W

19/02/2020 17:50
U12 Div 3 (2008)
Newpark Utd 2 - 0 Rosslare Strand 8/2
Newpark Utd beat Rosslare Strand.
League leaders Newpark Utd won 2-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Rosslare Strand at Newpark United at 11 am

Newpark Utd
Form: W W L W W

Rosslare Strand
Form: L W L

19/02/2020 17:50
Latest Results
08/02U12 Div 3ABlackwater FC20Forth Celtic B
08/02U14 Div 1AMoyne Rangers33Bridge Rovers F.C.
08/02U14 Div 2Corach Ramblers20Campile United
08/02U14 Div 2AFastnet Rovers14Shelburne
08/02U16 Div 1Fethard Rangers16New Ross Town
08/02U16 Div 1Gorey Celtic53Gorey Rangers
08/02U16 Div 1Shamrock Rovers21Wexford Albion AFC
08/02U16 Div 2Enniscorthy Town13Curracloe United
08/02U16 Div 2Forth Celtic13North End Utd
08/02U16 Div 2Shelburne08Moyne Rangers
08/02U16 Div 4All Blacks A.F.C.23Crossabeg Ballymurn
08/02U16 Div 4Ferns Utd13Tombrack Utd
08/02U14 Div 3Glynn Barntown B19Bree United
08/02U16 Div 5Rathnure Utd92Gorey Celtic C
08/02U16 Div 5St Josephs34Corach Ramblers
08/02U14 Div 1New Ross Town21North End Utd
08/02U14 Div 1ACurracloe United51St Leonards
08/02U12 Div 2Enniscorthy Town12Adamstown A.F.C.
08/02U12 Div 2ACorach Ramblers13Curracloe United
08/02U12 Div 3Taghmon Utd23Cushinstown
Show All
Next Fixtures
22/02U10 Group FNew Ross Town BluevTaghmon UtdNew Ross TownX
22/02U10 Group FSt LeonardsvCushinstown RedSt Leonards1
22/02U10 Group FCampile United BluevCorach RamblersCampile United1
22/02U10 Group AWexford Albion AFC RedvCampile United RedWexford AlbionX
22/02U10 Group AForth CelticvRosslare RangersForth Celtic1
22/02U10 Group AKilmore UtdvNew Ross Town RedKilmore UtdX
22/02U10 Group AFastnet RoversvAll Blacks A.F.C.Fastnet RoversX
22/02U10 Group BOylegate UtdvCourtown Hibs blackOylegate Utd1
22/02U10 Group BGlynn Barntown BluevWexford Albion AFC BlueGlynn Barntown1
22/02U10 Group BGorey Rangers BluevCurracloe UnitedGorey Rangers
22/02U10 Group BBlackwater FCvBridge Rovers F.C.Blackwater1
22/02 U10 Group CGorey Celtic GreenvSt JosephsGorey Celtic
22/02 U10 Group CCourtown Hibs bluevGorey Rangers RedCourtown HibsX
22/02 U10 Group CFerns UtdvGorey Celtic WhiteFerns United AFCX
22/02 U10 Group CCamolin Celtic A.F.C.vBunclody A.F.C. RedCamolin Celtic AFC1
22/02 U10 Group EGlynn Barntown RedvIDLEGlynn Barntown
22/02 U10 Group ETombrack UtdvWexford Celtic FCTombrack United1
22/02 U10 Group EWexford Albion AFC GreenvRosslare StrandWexford Albion
22/02 U10 Group ECushinstown BlackvNorth End UtdCushinstown u9-u12 Terrer
22/02U10 Group GShamrock RoversvBunclody A.F.C. BlueShamrock Rovers1
Show All
Welcome to Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website

Welcome to the Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website providing football for clubs in the Wexford area with both Small Sided Games and 11 A Side Soccer.

Here you can keep up to date with the latest fixtures and results as well as all the latest news from the regions underage clubs. Browse through our photo gallery to see some of the action!

This website provides information about each club that plays in the Wexford and District Schoolboys League. Where possible we provide a map and a street view of a clubs home ground to help those involved with visiting teams to locate the pitch. If you are associated with a club and would like to provide us with more information about the background of your club and an exact location of your home ground then please contact us. We will update your clubs page with the new information.

Any Club that would like to add news to our Website, please email wexfordschoolboys@gmail.com with the item.

Please visit our sponsors. The WDSL Committee would like to thank all our sponsors including LeisureMax and all our local advertisers for their continued support. It is very much appreciated.

08/10/2019 11:24
Notice Board

Contact Simon Barnes for U11- U 16 or John Harpur regarding all fixtures U9 and U10 (Respondes quicker to Text messages) New Number 087558318

ALL U9, U10 & U11 Managers/teams/referees

must comply with the PDP retreat line Click Here for More information

ALL LEAGUE FORMS CAN BE DOWNLOADED HERE

19/02/2018 22:05
FAI Player Development Plan Coach/Parent Education Workshop
10/02/2020 23:27