Clubs:
Latest News and updates

FOR ALL UPDATES ON COUNTY TEAMS

Go to the News page for all information and contacts regarding all age groups.

more..
20/05/2019 23:41
Check out action and reaction from Sunday's U13 Leinster SFAI Subway Championship semi-final between Wexford DSL u13 and Carlow Juveniles League
15/01/2020 10:03
U16 Div 3 (2004)
Campile United 2 - 2 Kilmore Utd 8/2
Campile United draw with Kilmore Utd.
2nd placed Campile United were held to a 2-2 draw by 4th placed Kilmore Utd at Campile United at 12 pm

Campile United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D D W W

Kilmore Utd
Form: D L W L

17/02/2020 08:11
Wexford’s U-15s beat DDSL 3-1 in their Subway Championship Leinster semi-final

Video Credit to wexfordtoday.com

Wexford’s U-15s beat DDSL 3-1 in their Subway Championship Leinster semi-final this afternoon in Curracloe.

All square at half-time 1-1, Wexford took the lead through Tim Ivers, but that lead was short-lived as it was wiped out from the re-start just before the break.

James Murray’s deflected shot from outside the box, in the second half, gave the home side the lead, 2-1.

Jesse Dempsey’s perfectly delivered free-kick was then volleyed to the net by Ruari Martin to give Wexford a 3-1 victory.

more..
13/01/2020 00:47
U12 Div 1A (2008)
Courtown Hibs 0 - 5 Oylegate Utd 8/2
Courtown Hibs despatched by Oylegate Utd.
6th placed Courtown Hibs were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Oylegate Utd at Courtown Hibs at 11 am

Courtown Hibs has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Oylegate Utd
Form: W W W L W

17/02/2020 08:11
COUNTY TRIALS Season 2019/20

Keep up to date with all the information regarding trials for County teams for the Wexford and District Schoolboys league

Season 2019-2020

U11 (2009) Manager - Emmet Byrne

U12 (2008) Manager - John Fanning

U13 (2007) Manager - Tommy Byrne

U14 (2006) Manager - Simon Barnes

U15 (2005) Manager - Sean Keane

U16 (2004) Manager - Yvonne McGrath

---------------

more..
30/07/2019 22:23
Check out action and reaction from Sunday's U13 Leinster SFAI Subway Championship semi-final between Wexford DSL u13 and Carlow Juveniles League
15/01/2020 10:03
U16 Div 2 (2004)
Forth Celtic 1 - 3 North End Utd 8/2
Forth Celtic lose to North End Utd.
6th placed Forth Celtic were beaten at home by 3rd placed North End Utd at Forth Celtic at 2 pm

Forth Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

North End Utd
Form: W W L D

17/02/2020 08:11
Wexford vs Leeds academy 2019
20/04/2019 13:48
U12 Div 1 (2008)
Gorey Rangers 1 - 0 Glynn Barntown 8/2
Gorey Rangers beat Glynn Barntown.
League leaders Gorey Rangers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Glynn Barntown at Gorey Rangers at 11 am

Gorey Rangers
Form: W L W W W

Glynn Barntown
Form: L W W

17/02/2020 08:11
U16 Div 5 (2004)
Rathnure Utd 9 - 2 Gorey Celtic C 8/2
Rathnure Utd take spoils against Gorey Celtic C.
League leaders Rathnure Utd comprehensively won 9-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Gorey Celtic C at Rathnure United at 2 pm

Rathnure Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Gorey Celtic C has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

17/02/2020 08:11
U14 Div 1A (2006)
Curracloe United 5 - 1 St Leonards 8/2
Curracloe United claim victory against St Leonards.
2nd placed Curracloe United won 5-1 against their visitors, 5th placed St Leonards at Curracloe United at 1 pm

Curracloe United
Form: W W L W L W

St Leonards
Form: W L W L L W

17/02/2020 08:11
U16 Div 4 (2004)
Ferns Utd 1 - 3 Tombrack Utd 8/2
Ferns Utd despatched by Tombrack Utd.
4th placed Ferns Utd were beaten at home by League leaders Tombrack Utd at Ferns United AFC at 2 pm

Ferns Utd
Form: L W L L W

Tombrack Utd
Form: W L W W W

17/02/2020 08:11
U14 Div 1 (2006)
Newpark Utd 1 - 1 Gorey Rangers 8/2
Newpark Utd draw with Gorey Rangers.
League leaders Newpark Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Gorey Rangers at Newpark United at 12:30 pm

Newpark Utd
Form: D L W L W W

Gorey Rangers
Form: D W L L W

17/02/2020 08:11
U12 Div 3A (2008)
New Ross Town B 1 - 2 Wexford Celtic FC B 8/2
New Ross Town B are defeated by Wexford Celtic FC B.
8th placed New Ross Town B were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Wexford Celtic FC B at New Ross Town at 12:30 pm

New Ross Town B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Wexford Celtic FC B
Form: W D L D W

17/02/2020 08:11
U16 Div 3 (2004)
Forth Celtic B 3 - 1 Rosslare Rangers 8/2
Forth Celtic B despatch Rosslare Rangers.
3rd placed Forth Celtic B won 3-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Rosslare Rangers at Forth Celtic at 12 pm

Forth Celtic B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W

Rosslare Rangers
Form: L L L W

17/02/2020 08:11
U14 Div 3 (2006)
St. Cormacs 5 - 0 Duncannon AFC 8/2
St. Cormacs despatch Duncannon AFC.
League leaders St. Cormacs comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Duncannon AFC at St Cormacs at 12 pm

St. Cormacs are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

Duncannon AFC
Form: L L W L

17/02/2020 08:11
U16 Div 1 (2004)
Shamrock Rovers 2 - 1 Wexford Albion AFC 8/2
Shamrock Rovers claim victory against Wexford Albion AFC.
3rd placed Shamrock Rovers marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, League leaders Wexford Albion AFC at Shamrock Rovers at 2 pm

Shamrock Rovers
Form: W L W

Wexford Albion AFC
Form: L W W W

17/02/2020 08:11
U12 Div 3 (2008)
Newpark Utd 2 - 0 Rosslare Strand 8/2
Newpark Utd beat Rosslare Strand.
League leaders Newpark Utd won 2-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Rosslare Strand at Newpark United at 11 am

Newpark Utd
Form: W W L W W

Rosslare Strand
Form: L W L

17/02/2020 08:11
U12 Div 2 (2008)
Enniscorthy Town 1 - 2 Adamstown A.F.C. 8/2
Enniscorthy Town lose to Adamstown A.F.C..
4th placed Enniscorthy Town were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Adamstown A.F.C. at Enniscorthy Town at 12:30 pm

Enniscorthy Town
Form: L W W L

Adamstown A.F.C. has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

17/02/2020 08:11
U12 Div 1 (2008)
New Ross Town 2 - 1 Gorey Celtic 8/2
New Ross Town beat Gorey Celtic.
5th placed New Ross Town marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Gorey Celtic at New Ross Town at 11 am

New Ross Town
Form: W L L

Gorey Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

17/02/2020 08:11
U14 Div 1 (2006)
Glynn Barntown 4 - 0 Gorey Celtic 8/2
Glynn Barntown beat Gorey Celtic.
3rd placed Glynn Barntown won 4-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Gorey Celtic at Glynn Barntown at 12 pm

Glynn Barntown
Form: W W L W L

Gorey Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

17/02/2020 08:11
Latest Results
08/02U12 Div 3ABlackwater FC20Forth Celtic B
08/02U14 Div 1AMoyne Rangers33Bridge Rovers F.C.
08/02U14 Div 2Corach Ramblers20Campile United
08/02U14 Div 2AFastnet Rovers14Shelburne
08/02U16 Div 1Fethard Rangers16New Ross Town
08/02U16 Div 1Gorey Celtic53Gorey Rangers
08/02U16 Div 1Shamrock Rovers21Wexford Albion AFC
08/02U16 Div 2Enniscorthy Town13Curracloe United
08/02U16 Div 2Forth Celtic13North End Utd
08/02U16 Div 2Shelburne08Moyne Rangers
08/02U16 Div 4All Blacks A.F.C.23Crossabeg Ballymurn
08/02U16 Div 4Ferns Utd13Tombrack Utd
08/02U14 Div 3Glynn Barntown B19Bree United
08/02U16 Div 5Rathnure Utd92Gorey Celtic C
08/02U16 Div 5St Josephs34Corach Ramblers
08/02U14 Div 1New Ross Town21North End Utd
08/02U14 Div 1ACurracloe United51St Leonards
08/02U12 Div 2Enniscorthy Town12Adamstown A.F.C.
08/02U12 Div 2ACorach Ramblers13Curracloe United
08/02U12 Div 3Taghmon Utd23Cushinstown
Show All
Next Fixtures
16/02(P)U16 Subway ChampionshipWexfordvDDSLM FranklinBunclody AFC
16/02(P)U14 Subway ChampionshipCarlow SchoolboysvWexford Schoolboys
22/02U10 Group FNew Ross Town BluevTaghmon UtdNew Ross TownX
22/02U10 Group FSt LeonardsvCushinstown RedSt Leonards1
22/02U10 Group FCampile United BluevCorach RamblersCampile United1
22/02U10 Group AWexford Albion AFC RedvCampile United RedWexford AlbionX
22/02U10 Group AForth CelticvRosslare RangersForth Celtic1
22/02U10 Group AKilmore UtdvNew Ross Town RedKilmore UtdX
22/02U10 Group AFastnet RoversvAll Blacks A.F.C.Fastnet RoversX
22/02U10 Group BOylegate UtdvCourtown Hibs blackOylegate Utd1
22/02U10 Group BGlynn Barntown BluevWexford Albion AFC BlueGlynn Barntown1
22/02U10 Group BGorey Rangers BluevCurracloe UnitedGorey Rangers
22/02U10 Group BBlackwater FCvBridge Rovers F.C.Blackwater1
22/02 U10 Group CGorey Celtic GreenvSt JosephsGorey Celtic
22/02 U10 Group CCourtown Hibs bluevGorey Rangers RedCourtown HibsX
22/02 U10 Group CFerns UtdvGorey Celtic WhiteFerns United AFCX
22/02 U10 Group CCamolin Celtic A.F.C.vBunclody A.F.C. RedCamolin Celtic AFC1
22/02 U10 Group EGlynn Barntown RedvIDLEGlynn Barntown
22/02 U10 Group ETombrack UtdvWexford Celtic FCTombrack United1
22/02 U10 Group EWexford Albion AFC GreenvRosslare StrandWexford Albion
Show All
Welcome to Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website

Welcome to the Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website providing football for clubs in the Wexford area with both Small Sided Games and 11 A Side Soccer.

Here you can keep up to date with the latest fixtures and results as well as all the latest news from the regions underage clubs. Browse through our photo gallery to see some of the action!

This website provides information about each club that plays in the Wexford and District Schoolboys League. Where possible we provide a map and a street view of a clubs home ground to help those involved with visiting teams to locate the pitch. If you are associated with a club and would like to provide us with more information about the background of your club and an exact location of your home ground then please contact us. We will update your clubs page with the new information.

Any Club that would like to add news to our Website, please email wexfordschoolboys@gmail.com with the item.

Please visit our sponsors. The WDSL Committee would like to thank all our sponsors including LeisureMax and all our local advertisers for their continued support. It is very much appreciated.

08/10/2019 11:24
Notice Board

Contact Simon Barnes for U11- U 16 or John Harpur regarding all fixtures U9 and U10 (Respondes quicker to Text messages) New Number 087558318

ALL U9, U10 & U11 Managers/teams/referees

must comply with the PDP retreat line Click Here for More information

ALL LEAGUE FORMS CAN BE DOWNLOADED HERE

19/02/2018 22:05
FAI Player Development Plan Coach/Parent Education Workshop
10/02/2020 23:27