Clubs:
Latest News and updates

FOR ALL UPDATES ON COUNTY TEAMS

Go to the News page for all information and contacts regarding all age groups.

more..
20/05/2019 23:41
U16 Div 3 (2004)
Rosslare Rangers v Campile United 22/2
Match Preview

5th placed Rosslare Rangers play host to 2nd placed Campile United at Rosslare Rangers at 1:30 pm

Rosslare Rangers come from a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Forth Celtic B.
Form: L L L W    Home Form: L

Campile United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D D W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Campile United
19/02/2020 17:51
Check out action and reaction from Sunday's U13 Leinster SFAI Subway Championship semi-final between Wexford DSL u13 and Carlow Juveniles League
15/01/2020 10:03
U14 Div 3 (2006)
Gorey Rangers B 4 - 5 Blackwater FC 8/2
Gorey Rangers B beaten by Blackwater FC.
3rd placed Gorey Rangers B were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Blackwater FC at Gorey Rangers at 12:30 pm

Gorey Rangers B
Form: L W W W

Blackwater FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

19/02/2020 17:51
U14 Div 1A (2006)
Wexford Albion AFC v St Leonards 22/2
Match Preview

League leaders Wexford Albion AFC play host to 5th placed St Leonards at Wexford Albion at 12:30 pm

Wexford Albion AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W W

St Leonards's last fixture played was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Forth Celtic.
Form: W L W L L W    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Wexford Albion AFC
19/02/2020 17:51
Wexford’s U-15s beat DDSL 3-1 in their Subway Championship Leinster semi-final

Video Credit to wexfordtoday.com

Wexford’s U-15s beat DDSL 3-1 in their Subway Championship Leinster semi-final this afternoon in Curracloe.

All square at half-time 1-1, Wexford took the lead through Tim Ivers, but that lead was short-lived as it was wiped out from the re-start just before the break.

James Murray’s deflected shot from outside the box, in the second half, gave the home side the lead, 2-1.

Jesse Dempsey’s perfectly delivered free-kick was then volleyed to the net by Ruari Martin to give Wexford a 3-1 victory.

more..
13/01/2020 00:47
Check out action and reaction from Sunday's U13 Leinster SFAI Subway Championship semi-final between Wexford DSL u13 and Carlow Juveniles League
15/01/2020 10:03
U12 Div 3 (2008)
Killenagh Wanderers 4 - 2 St. Cormacs 8/2
Killenagh Wanderers take all points from St. Cormacs.
2nd placed Killenagh Wanderers won 4-2 against their visitors, 3rd placed St. Cormacs at Killenagh Wanderers at 11 am

Killenagh Wanderers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

St. Cormacs
Form: L L W W D L

19/02/2020 17:51
U12 Div 3 (2008)
Newpark Utd v Taghmon Utd 22/2
Match Preview

League leaders Newpark Utd play host to 6th placed Taghmon Utd at Newpark United at 11 am

Newpark Utd's last fixture played was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Rosslare Strand.
Form: W W L W W    Home Form: W L W

Taghmon Utd's last fixture played was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Cushinstown.
Form: L L W L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Newpark Utd
19/02/2020 17:51
COUNTY TRIALS Season 2019/20

Keep up to date with all the information regarding trials for County teams for the Wexford and District Schoolboys league

Season 2019-2020

U11 (2009) Manager - Emmet Byrne

U12 (2008) Manager - John Fanning

U13 (2007) Manager - Tommy Byrne

U14 (2006) Manager - Simon Barnes

U15 (2005) Manager - Sean Keane

U16 (2004) Manager - Yvonne McGrath

---------------

more..
30/07/2019 22:23
U14 Div 1A (2006)
Curracloe United 5 - 1 St Leonards 8/2
Curracloe United claim victory against St Leonards.
2nd placed Curracloe United won 5-1 against their visitors, 5th placed St Leonards at Curracloe United at 1 pm

Curracloe United
Form: W W L W L W

St Leonards
Form: W L W L L W

19/02/2020 17:51
U14 Div 1 (2006)
Newpark Utd v New Ross Town 22/2
Match Preview

League leaders Newpark Utd play host to 5th placed New Ross Town at Newpark United at 12:30 pm

Newpark Utd's last fixture played was a 1-1 draw at home against Gorey Rangers.
Form: D L W L W W    Home Form: D W W

New Ross Town's last result was a narrow 2-1 win at home against North End Utd.
Form: W L W L    Away Form: L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Newpark Utd
19/02/2020 17:51
Wexford vs Leeds academy 2019
20/04/2019 13:48
U16 Div 4 (2004)
Gorey Celtic B 2 - 2 Fastnet Rovers 8/2
Gorey Celtic B share points with Fastnet Rovers.
2nd placed Gorey Celtic B were held to a 2-2 draw by 6th placed Fastnet Rovers at Gorey Celtic at 12 pm

Gorey Celtic B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W W W

Fastnet Rovers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L

19/02/2020 17:51
U12 Div 1 (2008)
Moyne Rangers v Glynn Barntown 22/2
Match Preview

4th placed Moyne Rangers play host to 3rd placed Glynn Barntown at Moyne Rangers at 11 am

Moyne Rangers's last result was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Glynn Barntown.
Form: L L W    Home Form: W

Glynn Barntown's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Gorey Rangers.
Form: L W W    Away Form: L

Prediction: DRAW
19/02/2020 17:51
U12 Div 3 (2008)
Rosslare Strand v Killenagh Wanderers 22/2
Match Preview

7th placed Rosslare Strand play host to 2nd placed Killenagh Wanderers at Rosslare Strand at 11 am

Rosslare Strand's last fixture played was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Newpark Utd.
Form: L W L    Home Form: W L

Killenagh Wanderers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Away Win for Killenagh Wanderers
19/02/2020 17:51
U16 Div 2 (2004)
Shelburne v North End Utd 22/2
Match Preview

Shelburne play host to 3rd placed North End Utd at Shelburne United FC at 11 am

Shelburne has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form: L

North End Utd's last result was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Forth Celtic.
Form: W W L D    Away Form: W L D

19/02/2020 17:51
U16 Div 5 (2004)
Rathnure Utd v St. Cormacs 22/2
Match Preview

League leaders Rathnure Utd play host to 2nd placed St. Cormacs at Rathnure United at 11 am

Rathnure Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W W

St. Cormacs's last fixture played was a crushing 8-0 win at home against Gorey Celtic C.
Form: W L W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Rathnure Utd
19/02/2020 17:51
U14 Div 2A (2006)
Rosslare Rangers v Gorey Celtic B 22/2
Match Preview

3rd placed Rosslare Rangers play host to 6th placed Gorey Celtic B at Rosslare Rangers at 12 pm

Rosslare Rangers come from a crushing 6-0 loss away against Fethard Rangers.
Form: L W L    Home Form:

Gorey Celtic B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L    Away Form: D L L

Prediction: Home Win for Rosslare Rangers
19/02/2020 17:51
U12 Div 3A (2008)
All Blacks A.F.C. v Blackwater FC 22/2
Match Preview

2nd placed All Blacks A.F.C. play host to 3rd placed Blackwater FC at All Blacks AFC at 11 am

All Blacks A.F.C. has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W

Blackwater FC's last result was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Forth Celtic B.
Form: W W W L D    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Home Win for All Blacks A.F.C.
19/02/2020 17:51
U14 Div 1A (2006)
Moyne Rangers 3 - 3 Bridge Rovers F.C. 8/2
Moyne Rangers share spoils with Bridge Rovers F.C..
3rd placed Moyne Rangers were held to a 3-3 draw by 4th placed Bridge Rovers F.C. at Moyne Rangers at 2 pm

Moyne Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W

Bridge Rovers F.C.
Form: W W D L W L

19/02/2020 17:51
U16 Div 1 (2004)
Gorey Celtic 5 - 3 Gorey Rangers 8/2
Gorey Celtic take all points from Gorey Rangers.
Gorey Celtic won 5-3 against their visitors, 6th placed Gorey Rangers at Gorey Celtic at 2 pm

Gorey Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Gorey Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

19/02/2020 17:51
U16 Div 3 (2004)
Campile United 2 - 2 Kilmore Utd 8/2
Campile United draw with Kilmore Utd.
2nd placed Campile United were held to a 2-2 draw by 4th placed Kilmore Utd at Campile United at 12 pm

Campile United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D D W W

Kilmore Utd
Form: D L W L

19/02/2020 17:51
U16 Div 3 (2004)
Bunclody A.F.C. 4 - 2 Oylegate Utd 8/2
Bunclody A.F.C. take spoils against Oylegate Utd.
League leaders Bunclody A.F.C. won 4-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Oylegate Utd at Bunclody AFC at 12 pm

Bunclody A.F.C.
Form: W W W L

Oylegate Utd
Form: L W L L L

19/02/2020 17:51
U12 Div 3A (2008)
Blackwater FC 2 - 0 Forth Celtic B 8/2
Blackwater FC despatch Forth Celtic B.
3rd placed Blackwater FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Forth Celtic B at Blackwater at 2 pm

Blackwater FC
Form: W W W L D

Forth Celtic B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L

19/02/2020 17:51
U16 Div 1 (2004)
Fethard Rangers 1 - 6 New Ross Town 8/2
Fethard Rangers lose to New Ross Town.
Fethard Rangers were comprehensively beaten at home by New Ross Town at Fethard Rangers FC at 2 pm

Fethard Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

New Ross Town
Form: W L

19/02/2020 17:51
U16 Div 2 (2004)
Forth Celtic 1 - 3 North End Utd 8/2
Forth Celtic lose to North End Utd.
6th placed Forth Celtic were beaten at home by 3rd placed North End Utd at Forth Celtic at 2 pm

Forth Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

North End Utd
Form: W W L D

19/02/2020 17:51
U12 Div 2A (2008)
Kilmore Utd 5 - 1 Ferns Utd 8/2
Kilmore Utd beat Ferns Utd.
3rd placed Kilmore Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Ferns Utd at Kilmore Utd at 11 am

Kilmore Utd
Form: W W W L

Ferns Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

19/02/2020 17:51
Latest Results
08/02U12 Div 3ABlackwater FC20Forth Celtic B
08/02U14 Div 1AMoyne Rangers33Bridge Rovers F.C.
08/02U14 Div 2Corach Ramblers20Campile United
08/02U14 Div 2AFastnet Rovers14Shelburne
08/02U16 Div 1Fethard Rangers16New Ross Town
08/02U16 Div 1Gorey Celtic53Gorey Rangers
08/02U16 Div 1Shamrock Rovers21Wexford Albion AFC
08/02U16 Div 2Enniscorthy Town13Curracloe United
08/02U16 Div 2Forth Celtic13North End Utd
08/02U16 Div 2Shelburne08Moyne Rangers
08/02U16 Div 4All Blacks A.F.C.23Crossabeg Ballymurn
08/02U16 Div 4Ferns Utd13Tombrack Utd
08/02U14 Div 3Glynn Barntown B19Bree United
08/02U16 Div 5Rathnure Utd92Gorey Celtic C
08/02U16 Div 5St Josephs34Corach Ramblers
08/02U14 Div 1New Ross Town21North End Utd
08/02U14 Div 1ACurracloe United51St Leonards
08/02U12 Div 2Enniscorthy Town12Adamstown A.F.C.
08/02U12 Div 2ACorach Ramblers13Curracloe United
08/02U12 Div 3Taghmon Utd23Cushinstown
Show All
Next Fixtures
22/02U10 Group FNew Ross Town BluevTaghmon UtdNew Ross TownX
22/02U10 Group FSt LeonardsvCushinstown RedSt Leonards1
22/02U10 Group FCampile United BluevCorach RamblersCampile United1
22/02U10 Group AWexford Albion AFC RedvCampile United RedWexford AlbionX
22/02U10 Group AForth CelticvRosslare RangersForth Celtic1
22/02U10 Group AKilmore UtdvNew Ross Town RedKilmore UtdX
22/02U10 Group AFastnet RoversvAll Blacks A.F.C.Fastnet RoversX
22/02U10 Group BOylegate UtdvCourtown Hibs blackOylegate Utd1
22/02U10 Group BGlynn Barntown BluevWexford Albion AFC BlueGlynn Barntown1
22/02U10 Group BGorey Rangers BluevCurracloe UnitedGorey Rangers
22/02U10 Group BBlackwater FCvBridge Rovers F.C.Blackwater1
22/02 U10 Group CGorey Celtic GreenvSt JosephsGorey Celtic
22/02 U10 Group CCourtown Hibs bluevGorey Rangers RedCourtown HibsX
22/02 U10 Group CFerns UtdvGorey Celtic WhiteFerns United AFCX
22/02 U10 Group CCamolin Celtic A.F.C.vBunclody A.F.C. RedCamolin Celtic AFC1
22/02 U10 Group EGlynn Barntown RedvIDLEGlynn Barntown
22/02 U10 Group ETombrack UtdvWexford Celtic FCTombrack United1
22/02 U10 Group EWexford Albion AFC GreenvRosslare StrandWexford Albion
22/02 U10 Group ECushinstown BlackvNorth End UtdCushinstown u9-u12 Terrer
22/02U10 Group GShamrock RoversvBunclody A.F.C. BlueShamrock Rovers1
Show All
Welcome to Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website

Welcome to the Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website providing football for clubs in the Wexford area with both Small Sided Games and 11 A Side Soccer.

Here you can keep up to date with the latest fixtures and results as well as all the latest news from the regions underage clubs. Browse through our photo gallery to see some of the action!

This website provides information about each club that plays in the Wexford and District Schoolboys League. Where possible we provide a map and a street view of a clubs home ground to help those involved with visiting teams to locate the pitch. If you are associated with a club and would like to provide us with more information about the background of your club and an exact location of your home ground then please contact us. We will update your clubs page with the new information.

Any Club that would like to add news to our Website, please email wexfordschoolboys@gmail.com with the item.

Please visit our sponsors. The WDSL Committee would like to thank all our sponsors including LeisureMax and all our local advertisers for their continued support. It is very much appreciated.

08/10/2019 11:24
Notice Board

Contact Simon Barnes for U11- U 16 or John Harpur regarding all fixtures U9 and U10 (Respondes quicker to Text messages) New Number 087558318

ALL U9, U10 & U11 Managers/teams/referees

must comply with the PDP retreat line Click Here for More information

ALL LEAGUE FORMS CAN BE DOWNLOADED HERE

19/02/2018 22:05
FAI Player Development Plan Coach/Parent Education Workshop
10/02/2020 23:27