Clubs:
Latest News and updates

FOR ALL UPDATES ON COUNTY TEAMS AND TRIALS CHECK OUT THE NEWS PAGE

Go to the News page for all information and contacts regarding all age groups.

more..
20/05/2019 23:41
U12 Div 3A (2008)
Blackwater FC v Gorey Rangers B 23/11
Match Preview

Blackwater FC play host to Gorey Rangers B at Blackwater at 11 am

Blackwater FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D    Home Form: D

Gorey Rangers B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

23/11/2019 00:06
COUNTY TRIALS Season 2019/20

Keep up to date with all the information regarding trials for County teams for the Wexford and District Schoolboys league

Season 2019-2020

U11 (2009) Manager - Emmet Byrne

U12 (2008) Manager - John Fanning

U13 (2007) Manager - Tommy Byrne

U14 (2006) Manager - Simon Barnes

U15 (2005) Manager - Sean Keane

U16 (2004) Manager - Yvonne McGrath

---------------

more..
30/07/2019 22:23
U12 Div 3A (2008)
Gorey Rangers B 3 - 0 Forth Celtic B 9/11
Gorey Rangers B despatch Forth Celtic B.
Gorey Rangers B won 3-0 against their visitors, Forth Celtic B at Gorey Rangers at 12:30 pm

Gorey Rangers B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Forth Celtic B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

23/11/2019 00:06
U14 Div 1A (2006)
Wexford Albion AFC v Forth Celtic 23/11
Match Preview

Wexford Albion AFC play host to Forth Celtic at Wexford Albion at 12:30 pm

This is Wexford Albion AFC's first game

Forth Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form:

23/11/2019 00:06
Wexford vs Leeds academy 2019
20/04/2019 13:48
COUNTY TRIALS Season 2019/20

Keep up to date with all the information regarding trials for County teams for the Wexford and District Schoolboys league

Season 2019-2020

U11 (2009) Manager - Emmet Byrne

U12 (2008) Manager - John Fanning

U13 (2007) Manager - Tommy Byrne

U14 (2006) Manager - Simon Barnes

U15 (2005) Manager - Sean Keane

U16 (2004) Manager - Yvonne McGrath

---------------

more..
30/07/2019 22:23
U12 Div 3A (2008)
Wexford Celtic FC B 3 - 1 Glynn Barntown B 9/11
Wexford Celtic FC B take spoils against Glynn Barntown B.
Wexford Celtic FC B won 3-1 against their visitors, Glynn Barntown B at Wexford Celtic FC at 11 am

Wexford Celtic FC B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Glynn Barntown B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

23/11/2019 00:06
U14 Div 2 (2006)
Bridge Rovers F.C. B v Corach Ramblers 23/11
Match Preview

Bridge Rovers F.C. B play host to Corach Ramblers at Bridge Rover FC at 11 am

Bridge Rovers F.C. B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D    Home Form: D

This is Corach Ramblers's first game

23/11/2019 00:06
U12 Div 3 (2008)
St. Cormacs v Taghmon Utd 23/11
Match Preview

St. Cormacs play host to Taghmon Utd at St Cormacs at 1 pm

St. Cormacs has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L    Home Form: D

Taghmon Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form:

23/11/2019 00:06
U16 Div 4 (2004)
Tombrack Utd v Crossabeg Ballymurn 23/11
Match Preview

Tombrack Utd play host to Crossabeg Ballymurn at Tombrack United at 11 am

Tombrack Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form:

This is Crossabeg Ballymurn's first game

23/11/2019 00:06
U14 Div 3 (2006)
Gorey Rangers B v Duncannon AFC 23/11
Match Preview

Gorey Rangers B play host to Duncannon AFC at Gorey Rangers at 12 pm

Gorey Rangers B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form:

This is Duncannon AFC's first game

23/11/2019 00:06
U14 Div 1A (2006)
Moyne Rangers v Curracloe United 23/11
Match Preview

Moyne Rangers play host to Curracloe United at Moyne Rangers at 12:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

23/11/2019 00:06
U16 Div 5 (2004)
Corach Ramblers v St. Cormacs 23/11
Match Preview

Corach Ramblers play host to St. Cormacs at Corach Ramblers at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/11/2019 00:06
U12 Div 2 (2008)
New Ross Celtic v Bridge Rovers F.C. 23/11
Match Preview

New Ross Celtic play host to Bridge Rovers F.C. at New Ross Celtic at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

23/11/2019 00:06
U14 Div 1A (2006)
St Leonards v Bridge Rovers F.C. 23/11
Match Preview

St Leonards play host to Bridge Rovers F.C. at St Leonards at 12:30 pm

This is St Leonards's first game

Bridge Rovers F.C. has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form: L

23/11/2019 00:06
U15 Div 1A (2005)
Bunclody A.F.C. 5 - 1 Shamrock Rovers 16/11
Bunclody A.F.C. despatch Shamrock Rovers.
Bunclody A.F.C. won 5-1 against their visitors, Shamrock Rovers at Bunclody AFC at 11 am

Bunclody A.F.C. has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Shamrock Rovers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

23/11/2019 00:06
U16 Div 3 (2004)
Campile United 4 - 1 Oylegate Utd 9/11
Campile United beat Oylegate Utd.
Campile United won 4-1 against their visitors, Oylegate Utd at Campile United at 12:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

23/11/2019 00:06
U12 Div 2 (2008)
Bridge Rovers F.C. 1 - 0 North End Utd 9/11
Bridge Rovers F.C. take spoils against North End Utd.
Bridge Rovers F.C. marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, North End Utd at Bridge Rover FC at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

23/11/2019 00:06
U14 Div 2 (2006)
Shamrock Rovers 2 - 5 Campile United 9/11
Shamrock Rovers suffer defeat to Campile United.
Shamrock Rovers were beaten at home by Campile United at Shamrock Rovers at 11 am

Shamrock Rovers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D

Campile United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

23/11/2019 00:06
U13 Div 2 (2007)
Gorey Celtic 1 - 2 All Blacks A.F.C. 16/11
Gorey Celtic suffer defeat to All Blacks A.F.C..
Gorey Celtic were marginally beaten at home by All Blacks A.F.C. at Gorey Celtic at 12 pm

Gorey Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

All Blacks A.F.C. has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

23/11/2019 00:06
U12 Div 3 (2008)
Newpark Utd 8 - 0 Gorey Celtic B 9/11
Newpark Utd beat Gorey Celtic B.
Newpark Utd comprehensively won 8-0 against their visitors, Gorey Celtic B at Newpark United at 1 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

23/11/2019 00:06
U16 Div 4 (2004)
Fastnet Rovers 0 - 3 Ferns Utd 9/11
Fastnet Rovers lose to Ferns Utd.
Fastnet Rovers were beaten at home by Ferns Utd at Fastnet Rovers at 3 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

23/11/2019 00:06
U16 Div 1 (2004)
New Ross Town 2 - 7 Wexford Albion AFC 9/11
New Ross Town suffer defeat to Wexford Albion AFC.
New Ross Town were comprehensively beaten at home by Wexford Albion AFC at New Ross Town at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

23/11/2019 00:06
U12 Div 2A (2008)
Duncannon AFC 5 - 1 Ferns Utd 9/11
Duncannon AFC claim victory against Ferns Utd.
Duncannon AFC won 5-1 against their visitors, Ferns Utd at Duncannon AFC at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

23/11/2019 00:06
U14 Div 1 (2006)
North End Utd 6 - 1 Gorey Rangers 9/11
North End Utd take spoils against Gorey Rangers.
North End Utd comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, Gorey Rangers at North End United at 2 pm

North End Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Gorey Rangers
Form: L W

23/11/2019 00:06
U13 Div 2A (2007)
Shamrock Rovers 5 - 2 Bridge Rovers F.C. 16/11
Shamrock Rovers take all points from Bridge Rovers F.C..
Shamrock Rovers won 5-2 against their visitors, Bridge Rovers F.C. at Shamrock Rovers at 2:30 pm

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Bridge Rovers F.C. has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

23/11/2019 00:06
U13 Div 3 (2007)
Taghmon Utd 1 - 4 Adamstown A.F.C. 16/11
Taghmon Utd suffer defeat to Adamstown A.F.C..
Taghmon Utd were beaten at home by Adamstown A.F.C. at Taghmon United at 1 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

23/11/2019 00:06
U16 Div 1 (2004)
Shamrock Rovers 3 - 0 Gorey Rangers 9/11
Shamrock Rovers take all points from Gorey Rangers.
Shamrock Rovers won 3-0 against their visitors, Gorey Rangers at Shamrock Rovers at 1 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

23/11/2019 00:06
U13 Div 2A (2007)
St. Cormacs 1 - 7 Gorey Rangers B 16/11
St. Cormacs suffer defeat to Gorey Rangers B.
St. Cormacs were comprehensively beaten at home by Gorey Rangers B at St Cormacs at 12:30 pm

St. Cormacs has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Gorey Rangers B
Form: W L

23/11/2019 00:06
Latest Results
16/11U13 Div 1ASt Leonards11Moyne Rangers
16/11U15 SFAIGorey Rangers64Dungarvan
16/11U13 Div 1ANewpark Utd18Gorey Rangers
16/11U13 Div 2AShamrock Rovers52Bridge Rovers F.C.
16/11U15 Div 2AKilmore Utd80Campile United
16/11U13 Div 2ARosslare Rangers20Ferns Utd
16/11U13 Div 3AGorey Celtic B52New Ross Town B
16/11U13 Div 3AWexford Albion AFC B02Forth Celtic B
16/11U13 Div 1ASt Josephs13Curracloe United
16/11U13 Div 2New Ross Celtic31Cloughbawn A.F.C
16/11U15 Div 1Glynn Barntown04New Ross Town
16/11U11 Div 1New Ross Town25Forth Celtic A
16/11U11 Div 1Shamrock Rovers11Curracloe United
16/11U11 Div 1AWexford Celtic FC16Glynn Barntown
16/11U11 Div 2Newpark Utd04Adamstown A.F.C.
16/11U11 Div 2ASt Leonards11Bunclody A.F.C.
16/11U11 Div 3Cushinstown34Courtown Hibs
16/11U11 Div 3AFastnet Rovers62New Ross Town B
16/11U13 Div 3Kilmore Utd64Campile United
16/11U13 Div 3Rathnure Utd01Caim United
Show All
Next Fixtures
23/11(P)U12 Div 2IDLEvCampile United
23/11(P)U12 Div 2AIDLEvCorach Ramblers
23/11(P)U14 Div 2AFerns UtdvIDLEFerns United AFC
23/11(P)U14 Div 3IDLEvBree United
23/11(P)U16 Div 5IDLEvRathnure Utd
23/11(P)U10 Group FTaghmon UtdvCushinstown RedTaghmon United
23/11(P)U10 Group FSt LeonardsvCampile United BlueSt Leonards
23/11(P)U10 Group FNew Ross Town BluevCorach RamblersNew Ross Town
23/11(P)U10 Group AWexford Albion AFC RedvForth CelticWexford Albion
23/11(P)U10 Group ARosslare RangersvAll Blacks A.F.C.Rosslare Rangers
23/11(P)U10 Group AKilmore UtdvFastnet RoversKilmore Utd
23/11(P)U10 Group ACampile United RedvNew Ross Town RedCampile United
23/11(P)U10 Group BWexford Albion AFC BluevCurracloe UnitedWexford Albion
23/11(P)U10 Group BOylegate UtdvBlackwater FCOylegate Utd
23/11(P)U10 Group BGorey Rangers BluevBridge Rovers F.C.Gorey Rangers
23/11(P)U10 Group BGlynn Barntown BluevCourtown Hibs blackGlynn Barntown
23/11 U10 Group CSt JosephsvFerns UtdSt Josephs AFC
23/11(P) U10 Group CIDLEvBunclody A.F.C. Red
23/11(P) U10 Group CGorey Rangers RedvCamolin Celtic A.F.C.Gorey Rangers
23/11(P) U10 Group CGorey CelticvCourtown Hibs blueGorey Celtic
Show All
Welcome to Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website

Welcome to the Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website providing football for clubs in the Wexford area with both Small Sided Games and 11 A Side Soccer.

Here you can keep up to date with the latest fixtures and results as well as all the latest news from the regions underage clubs. Browse through our photo gallery to see some of the action!

This website provides information about each club that plays in the Wexford and District Schoolboys League. Where possible we provide a map and a street view of a clubs home ground to help those involved with visiting teams to locate the pitch. If you are associated with a club and would like to provide us with more information about the background of your club and an exact location of your home ground then please contact us. We will update your clubs page with the new information.

Any Club that would like to add news to our Website, please email wexfordschoolboys@gmail.com with the item.

Please visit our sponsors. The WDSL Committee would like to thank all our sponsors including LeisureMax and all our local advertisers for their continued support. It is very much appreciated.

08/10/2019 11:24
LEAGUE EXECUTIVE

Chairman: Ian Lawlor, Mullinagower, Castlebridge, Co. Wexford. Mobile: 087-6091667

V. Chairman: Dave O'Brien, Gurteenminogue, Murrintown, Co. Wexford 087-2248876

Secretary: Anne Marie O'Neill - email: wexfordschoolboys@gmail.com

Clonhaston, Enniscorthy. 053-9236904. 087-7987210

Hon. Treasurer: Michael Carthy, 40 King Street, Wexford. (053) 9124313, 085-7269652

more..
08/10/2019 11:26
Notice Board

Contact Simon Barnes for U11- U 16 or John Harpur regarding all fixtures U9 and U10 (Respondes quicker to Text messages)

ALL U9, U10 & U11 Managers/teams/referees

must comply with the PDP retreat line Click Here for More information

ALL LEAGUE FORMS CAN BE DOWNLOADED HERE

19/02/2018 22:05