Home
U12 Div 2 (2008)
Enniscorthy Town 1 - 2 Adamstown A.F.C. 8/2
Enniscorthy Town lose to Adamstown A.F.C..
4th placed Enniscorthy Town were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Adamstown A.F.C. at Enniscorthy Town at 12:30 pm

Enniscorthy Town
Form: L W W L

Adamstown A.F.C. has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

17/02/2020 08:12
U14 Div 1 (2006)
New Ross Town 2 - 1 North End Utd 8/2
New Ross Town take all points from North End Utd.
5th placed New Ross Town marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed North End Utd at New Ross Town at 1:30 pm

New Ross Town
Form: W L W L

North End Utd
Form: L W L W W

17/02/2020 08:12
U16 Div 1 (2004)
Shamrock Rovers 2 - 1 Wexford Albion AFC 8/2
Shamrock Rovers claim victory against Wexford Albion AFC.
3rd placed Shamrock Rovers marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, League leaders Wexford Albion AFC at Shamrock Rovers at 2 pm

Shamrock Rovers
Form: W L W

Wexford Albion AFC
Form: L W W W

17/02/2020 08:12
U12 Div 1 (2008)
Gorey Rangers 1 - 0 Glynn Barntown 8/2
Gorey Rangers beat Glynn Barntown.
League leaders Gorey Rangers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Glynn Barntown at Gorey Rangers at 11 am

Gorey Rangers
Form: W L W W W

Glynn Barntown
Form: L W W

17/02/2020 08:12
U16 Div 3 (2004)
Forth Celtic B 3 - 1 Rosslare Rangers 8/2
Forth Celtic B despatch Rosslare Rangers.
3rd placed Forth Celtic B won 3-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Rosslare Rangers at Forth Celtic at 12 pm

Forth Celtic B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W

Rosslare Rangers
Form: L L L W

17/02/2020 08:12
U12 Div 3A (2008)
Blackwater FC 2 - 0 Forth Celtic B 8/2
Blackwater FC despatch Forth Celtic B.
3rd placed Blackwater FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Forth Celtic B at Blackwater at 2 pm

Blackwater FC
Form: W W W L D

Forth Celtic B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L

17/02/2020 08:12
U12 Div 3 (2008)
Newpark Utd 2 - 0 Rosslare Strand 8/2
Newpark Utd beat Rosslare Strand.
League leaders Newpark Utd won 2-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Rosslare Strand at Newpark United at 11 am

Newpark Utd
Form: W W L W W

Rosslare Strand
Form: L W L

17/02/2020 08:12
U12 Div 2A (2008)
Corach Ramblers 1 - 3 Curracloe United 8/2
Corach Ramblers suffer defeat to Curracloe United.
2nd placed Corach Ramblers were beaten at home by League leaders Curracloe United at Corach Ramblers at 12:30 pm

Corach Ramblers
Form: L W W W

Curracloe United
Form: W W L W

17/02/2020 08:12
U16 Div 4 (2004)
All Blacks A.F.C. 2 - 3 Crossabeg Ballymurn 8/2
All Blacks A.F.C. suffer defeat to Crossabeg Ballymurn.
5th placed All Blacks A.F.C. were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Crossabeg Ballymurn at All Blacks AFC at 2 pm

All Blacks A.F.C.
Form: L L L W L

Crossabeg Ballymurn
Form: W W W L

17/02/2020 08:12
U12 Div 2 (2008)
Shamrock Rovers 3 - 1 New Ross Celtic 8/2
Shamrock Rovers despatch New Ross Celtic.
League leaders Shamrock Rovers won 3-1 against their visitors, 5th placed New Ross Celtic at Shamrock Rovers at 11 am

Shamrock Rovers are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

New Ross Celtic
Form: L W L W

17/02/2020 08:12
U16 Div 4 (2004)
Gorey Celtic B 2 - 2 Fastnet Rovers 8/2
Gorey Celtic B share points with Fastnet Rovers.
2nd placed Gorey Celtic B were held to a 2-2 draw by 6th placed Fastnet Rovers at Gorey Celtic at 12 pm

Gorey Celtic B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W W W

Fastnet Rovers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L

17/02/2020 08:12
U14 Div 1A (2006)
Moyne Rangers 3 - 3 Bridge Rovers F.C. 8/2
Moyne Rangers share spoils with Bridge Rovers F.C..
3rd placed Moyne Rangers were held to a 3-3 draw by 4th placed Bridge Rovers F.C. at Moyne Rangers at 2 pm

Moyne Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W

Bridge Rovers F.C.
Form: W W D L W L

17/02/2020 08:12
U14 Div 2 (2006)
Courtown Hibs 3 - 2 Bunclody A.F.C. 8/2
Courtown Hibs claim victory against Bunclody A.F.C..
League leaders Courtown Hibs marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Bunclody A.F.C. at Courtown Hibs at 12:30 pm

Courtown Hibs has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Bunclody A.F.C.
Form: L L W L L

17/02/2020 08:12
U14 Div 2 (2006)
Shamrock Rovers 2 - 3 Bridge Rovers F.C. B 8/2
Shamrock Rovers despatched by Bridge Rovers F.C. B.
6th placed Shamrock Rovers were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Bridge Rovers F.C. B at Shamrock Rovers at 12:30 pm

Shamrock Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D

Bridge Rovers F.C. B
Form: W W L L D

17/02/2020 08:12
U14 Div 1 (2006)
Glynn Barntown 4 - 0 Gorey Celtic 8/2
Glynn Barntown beat Gorey Celtic.
3rd placed Glynn Barntown won 4-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Gorey Celtic at Glynn Barntown at 12 pm

Glynn Barntown
Form: W W L W L

Gorey Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

17/02/2020 08:12
U14 Div 2 (2006)
Corach Ramblers 2 - 0 Campile United 8/2
Corach Ramblers despatch Campile United.
2nd placed Corach Ramblers won 2-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Campile United at Corach Ramblers at 2 pm

Corach Ramblers have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W L W

Campile United
Form: L W W W

17/02/2020 08:12
U12 Div 3 (2008)
Taghmon Utd 2 - 3 Cushinstown 8/2
Taghmon Utd are defeated by Cushinstown.
6th placed Taghmon Utd were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Cushinstown at Taghmon United at 12:30 pm

Taghmon Utd
Form: L L W L L

Cushinstown
Form: W L W

17/02/2020 08:12
U16 Div 5 (2004)
Rathnure Utd 9 - 2 Gorey Celtic C 8/2
Rathnure Utd take spoils against Gorey Celtic C.
League leaders Rathnure Utd comprehensively won 9-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Gorey Celtic C at Rathnure United at 2 pm

Rathnure Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Gorey Celtic C has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

17/02/2020 08:12
U16 Div 4 (2004)
Ferns Utd 1 - 3 Tombrack Utd 8/2
Ferns Utd despatched by Tombrack Utd.
4th placed Ferns Utd were beaten at home by League leaders Tombrack Utd at Ferns United AFC at 2 pm

Ferns Utd
Form: L W L L W

Tombrack Utd
Form: W L W W W

17/02/2020 08:12
U14 Div 3 (2006)
Gorey Rangers B 4 - 5 Blackwater FC 8/2
Gorey Rangers B beaten by Blackwater FC.
3rd placed Gorey Rangers B were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Blackwater FC at Gorey Rangers at 12:30 pm

Gorey Rangers B
Form: L W W W

Blackwater FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

17/02/2020 08:12
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
00000000
Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
29/06U14 Div 2ADuncannon AFC10Stoney Rovers
22/06U13 Div 3Stoney Rovers01Gorey Rangers B
15/06U14 Div 2AStoney Rovers10Forth Celtic B
12/06U13 Div 3Stoney Rovers03Kilmore Utd
08/06U13 Div 3Glynn Barntown20Stoney Rovers
11/05U13 Div 3Bridge Rovers F.C. B71Stoney Rovers
03/05U14 Div 2AStoney Rovers010Duncannon AFC
27/04U13 Div 3Stoney Rovers10Bunclody A.F.C. B
13/04U13 CUPNorth End Utd60Stoney Rovers
06/04U14 CUPStoney Rovers25Forth Celtic-2
09/03U14 Div 2AStoney Rovers10Ballagh Utd
23/02U14 Div 2ABallagh Utd01Stoney Rovers
02/02U13 Div 3Stoney Rovers03Bridge Rovers F.C. B
26/01U14 Div 2AForth Celtic B51Stoney Rovers
12/01U14 Div 2ARathnure Utd60Stoney Rovers
01/12U13 Div 3Gorey Rangers B10Stoney Rovers
24/11U14 Div 2ABree United33Stoney Rovers
17/11U13 Div 3Kilmore Utd20Stoney Rovers
03/11U13 Div 3Stoney Rovers26Glynn Barntown
20/10U13 Div 3Bunclody A.F.C. B01Stoney Rovers
Show All