Wexford and District Schoolboys League

Please support our advertisers

Welcome to Wexford & District Schoolboys Website

 
Click here to visit our new League kit sponsors  www.sportskit.ie

Big kick-off on September 12th

The action is set to resume for the new season with the big kick-off scheduled for Saturday, September 12th.

Before that there is a Delegate Meeting in the Horse & Hound, Ballinaboola on Wednesday, September 9th at 8pm and all registrations and affiliation fees must be in on or before that date.

Clubs will, by now, be well versed with the changes which will be introduced this season in the younger age groups and the League Executive is confident that, with everybody’s co-operation, there will be no problems.

Enjoy the games and the very best of luck over the coming nine months.


U12 ETP County Trials Update 30-8-15 click here for further details

U11 County Trials Update -
 
Click here


U14 Trials
U14 Kennedy Cup/ ETP trials will be held on Sunday 30th August and Sunday 6th September from 3pm to 5pm on both days.
Any Player interested in taking part MUST email me on paul@sportscoaching.ie with
1. There preferred date (1 only)
2. Club
3. Date of Birth (2002 only)
4. Preferred position 1
5. Preferred position 2
Players will be notified of time and venue which still has to be confirmed.
Paul Sheridan (Manager)



The Wexford Challenge Tournament 2015 for the Tracie Lawlor Memorial Cup Click here for pics

LeisureMAX Party
Check our the video and see all the facilities availbe
LeisureMax Video take a look click here


 

Click here to download PLAYER RELEASE-TRANSFER FORM

Click here to download NON-NATIONAL REGISTRATION FORM

Click here to download APPLICATION FORM SEASON 2015-16

Click here to download County Trials Reg Form

Click here to download Player Reg Form


League Executive






Chairman:
P J Murphy
V. Chairman:
Don Hearne
Secretary:
Thomas Cowman
Treasurer:
Michael Carthy
Registrar:
Willie Cottrell
PRO:
Ian Lawlor








Child Protection
Officer:

Anne Marie O'Neil
Committee:
Richard Busher
Fix Secretary:
Anthony Redmond
Fix Secretary:
Simon Barnes
Committee
John Furlong
Committee
Martin Brazil

Chairman: P.J. Murphy, Ballysekin, Kilmore, Co. Wexford. (053) 9135286 (W), (086) 8930779.
V. Chairman:  Don Hearne, 
Galbally, Curracloe, Co. Wexford. 086-1079608.
Secretary: Thomas Cowman, Askinvillar, Kiltealy, Enniscorthy. 087-2826168
Hon. Treasurer: Michael Carthy, 40 King Street, Wexford. (053) 9124313, 085-7269652
Registrar: Willie Cottrell, 34 Abbey View, Campile, Co. Wexford. (051) 388523, 087-6300330.
PRO: Ian Lawlor, Mullinagower, Castlebridge, Co. Wexford. Mobile: 087-6091667 (up to 7pm Saturday)

FIXTURES SECRETARIES:

U9, U11, U13 & U15 Anthony Redmond, 15 Prospect Green, Mount Prospect, Wexford. Tel: 087-6091668
U10, U12, U14 & U16
 Simon Barnes, 87 Newborough, Gorey, Co. Wexford.  Tel: 087-6091669

Committee:

Anne Marie O’Neill, Clonhaston, Enniscorthy. (053) 9236904. 087-7987210

John Furlong, Curracloe, Co. Wexford. (085) 1741077.

Richard Busher, 29 Ard Uisce, Wexford (086) 3967481

Martin Brazill, Ballindinas, Barntown, Co. Wexford. (087) 9691433.