Wexford and District Schoolboys League

Please support our advertisers

Click here to visit our main sponsor 
----- also -----

Click here to visit our new League kit sponsors 


U14 Trials
Trials for the u14 Kennedy Cup squad acontinue in St. Joseph's Kilmuckridge on 24th of July 2-4pm and Gorey Rangers Showgrounds on the 31st July 2-4pm.
All players interested have to register by email to sibarnes7@live.co.uk or text 087-6091669.
-----------
U12 Trials
Wexford U12 E.T.P County Trials (Year 2005) will take place on Saturday 13th August 2016, at Curracloe United Grounds, 
Players who are interested in attending should send an email to:eileenmullett@gmail.com clearly stating 
Players Name, Date of Birth, Position or positions and Contact details, or alternatively ring: Willie Murphy on 087-9841383 (Wexford U12 Manager 2016-2017)
Players should also arrive 30 minutes before to Register. 
Please bring shorts, socks boots, and  a bottle of water,
Cut off time for clubs and parents to submit details is Thursday the 11th August.
Trials are divided into two groups, please note the correct time for your club.
Players from the following clubs are requested to attend from 1.30 to 3.30
Adamstown, All Blacks, Bree Utd, Campile Utd, Cloughbawn AFC, Corach Ramblers, Cushinstown, Duncannon AFC, Fastnet Rovers, Fethard Rangers, Forth Celtic, Glynn Barntown, Kilmore Utd, Legia AFC, New Ross Celtic, New Ross Town, North End Utd, Rathnure Utd, Rosslare Rangers, Rosslare Strand, Shelburne Utd, St. Leonards, Taghmon Utd, Wexford Albion.
Players from the following clubs are requested to attend from 4.15 to 6.15
Ballymurn Celtic, Bridge Rovers FC, Blackwater, Ballycanew, Bunclody Utd, Caim Utd, Camolin Celtic, Courtown Hibs, Curracloe Utd, Enniscorthy Town, Enniscorthy Utd, Ferns Utd AFC, Gorey Celtic, Gorey Rangers, Killenagh Wanderers, Moyne Rangers, Newpark Utd, Oylegate AFC, Shamrock Rovers, St. Cormacs, St. Josephs AFC, Tombrack Utd, Wexford Celtic, Wexford Bohemians.
----------
SFAI CUPS
The on-line entry system for season 2016-17 SFAI Cups is available and a reminder to all others that the system will close on 10th August next after which it will not be possible to enter teams into those cups, can you please ensure that all teams are made aware of that closing date, the on-line entry form is on the HOME and NEWS pages of the SFAI website.
Once successfully completed all entries should be double checked that they are showing in the relevant region of the SFAI Cup Competitions page/s on the SFAI website
---------

Congratulations to all League winners and if you need more medals
contact Cumas, New Ross. Tel: 051-448063 
---------
Congratulations to Wexford who beat Athlone 3-0 in the Final of the Tracie Lawlor Memorial Cup Final
Pictures form all the games can be seen on the following link http://www.tracielawlortrust.com/events/gallery/

--------------------

Don't forget to text in your result to PRO Ian Lawlor before 7pm on Saturday and evening results after the match than night to avoid a fine.



 

Click here to download A4 Player Reg Form

Click here to download PLAYER RELEASE-TRANSFER FORM

Click here to download NON-NATIONAL REGISTRATION FORM

Click here to download APPLICATION FORM SEASON 2016-17

Click her to download Gara Vetting Form

Click her to download Parent Guardian consent form

 

League Executive






Chairman:
P J Murphy
V. Chairman:
Don Hearne
Secretary:
Thomas Cowman
Treasurer:
Michael Carthy
Registrar:
Willie Cottrell
PRO:
Ian Lawlor








Child Protection
Officer:

Anne Marie O'Neil
Committee:
Richard Busher
Fix Secretary:
Gary O'Brien
Fix Secretary:
Simon Barnes
Committee
John Furlong
Committee
-

Chairman: P.J. Murphy, Ballysekin, Kilmore, Co. Wexford. (053) 9135286 (W), (086) 8930779.
V. Chairman:  Don Hearne, 
Galbally, Curracloe, Co. Wexford. 086-1079608.
Secretary: Thomas Cowman, Askinvillar, Kiltealy, Enniscorthy. 087-2826168
Hon. Treasurer: Michael Carthy, 40 King Street, Wexford. (053) 9124313, 085-7269652
Registrar: Willie Cottrell, 34 Abbey View, Campile, Co. Wexford. (051) 388523, 087-6300330.
PRO: Ian Lawlor, Mullinagower, Castlebridge, Co. Wexford. Mobile: 087-6091667 (up to 7pm Saturday for results)

FIXTURES SECRETARIES:

U11, U13 & U15 Gary O'Brien, Clonsilla East, Gorey. Tel: 087-6091668
U12, U14 & U16
 Simon Barnes, 87 Newborough, Gorey, Co. Wexford.  Tel: 087-6091669
U9 & U10 -

Committee:

Anne Marie O’Neill, Clonhaston, Enniscorthy. (053) 9236904. 087-7987210

John Furlong, Curracloe, Co. Wexford. (085) 1741077.

Richard Busher, 29 Ard Uisce, Wexford (086) 3967481