Wexford and District Schoolboys League

County Managers 2017-2018
U11 (2007) Manager - Tommy Byrne;  U12 (2006) Manager - Simon Barnes;  U13 (2005)  Manager - 
Willie Murphy
U14 (2004) Manager - 
Alan Kelly;  U15 (2003) Manager - Sean Keane;   U16 (2002) Manager - Clint Smithies

------------------

WDSL U15 SQUAD 
The following players have been selected:
Eoin McCarthy Curracloe - James Donnelly North End - Jamie Donnelly Shamrock Rovers - Mikey Webster Enniscorthy Town - Shane Cullen Ballymurn Celtic - David Smith Gorey Rangers - Adam O Brien Ballymurn Celtic - Eoin Gahan St Josephs FC - Luke Cullen Ryan Wexford Celtic - Jack Foley North End - Brendan Toibin St Josephs FC - John Hore North End - Matej Stepanek New Ross Celtic - Ola Sofola Wexford Celtic - Ashey Kabuba Ballymurn Celtic - Kyle Kenny Gorey Rangers - Aaron Roche North End - Dylan McEvoy St Josephs FC.
The management team would like to thank all players who took part in the trials and wish you all the best in the upcoming season.
--------------------

U12 County Manager Willie Murphy and his management team handing over a cheque to the Tracie Lawlor Trsut to the value of €923.75. the proceeds from the Tracie Lawlor Memorial Cup which was held in Curracloe in June 2017
.

 

---------

County Managers 2016-2017
U11 Manager - TBC;  U12 Manager - Willie Murphy;  U13 Manager -
Alan Kelly
U14 Manager -
Simon Barnes;  U15 Manager - Paul Sheridan;   U16 Manager - Clint Smithers

===============================

U15 2016-17
The following players have been selected to represent the Wexford in this years Inter League Competition
Cian Browne, Jesse Chambers, Sean Maher, Mark Atkin, Ryan Connolly, Matthew Foley, Matthew Healy, Donal Porter, Kyle Scallan, Adam Meehan, Josh Waldron, Josh McMullen, Joey Jackson, Darragh Levingston, Joe O Sullivan, Luke Greene, Graham O Reilly, Cian Kinlough, Andrew Mulvey Mescall, Callum Gondard, Rory O Connor, Dylan O Neill, Dylan Whelan, Wiktor Janczy


--------------------------

U12 Panel 2016-17
Final panel of players for six week's trial for the County U12 ETP 
Alex Power, Josh Doyle Delaney, Cillian Byrne, Shane Donovan, Leo Sinnott, Oisin Heaphy,   Niall Mooney, Bobby Katus, Jamie Lyng, Jack McNamara, Jack Rossiter, Joe Finn, James Lawless, Tom Hernandez, Conor Cremen, Aaron Howlin, Luke O’Rourke, Jay Hogan, Tim Ivers, Cian Levingston, Dylan Browne, Cian O’Connor, Conor Cullen, Brennan O’Neill, Cathal Sheehan, Niall Kehoe, Shane Doran, Paddy Connors, Fabio Feitinha, Ruairi Martin,  
Goalkeepers  - Daire Moynihan, Conor O’Leary, Jayden Cheevers, Liam Kenny, Kenny Robertson, Shay O’Leary



-------------------



U15 County Squad Update - 10-10-2015

U15 development squad training in New Ross Celtic 7pm on Wednesday 14th October on grass pitch, anyone cannot attend please let me no asap 0870993711

Meeting with parents in dressing room at 7.15pm, please bring €14 for band and €3 for training equipment

Ken Kennedy Manager

 

TRAINING GROUP (Oct and Nov)

1: Ryss Smith, 2: Noel Hefferangh, 3: Aronn Hall, 4: Daniel Halligan,  5: Garry Hall Roche, 6: Niall Connoly, 7: Kieron Carty, 8: Claude Flynn, 9: Ayman, 10: Liam Flood, 11:Lee Jordon,12: Cian Byrne, 13: Jamie Dawson,14: Cian Foley,15: Harry Kehoe, 16: Noel Rowsome, 17: Padi Casey,18: Dale O Reilly,19: Oumair Rauf, 20: Reece Murphy, 21: Enna Doyle, 22: Ciaran Kavanagh, 23: Sean Smith 24: Kieron Murphy 25: Ryan Keogh, 26: Dylan Molloy, 27: Mick Delaney, 28: Tom Browne, 29: Dylan O Sullivan 30: Harry Ellix 31: Aronn Finn 32: Cian Kelly, 33: Josh Lawlor, 34: Liam Walsh, 35: Adam Sinnot, 36: Darragh Malone.
Can all players please bring €14 for resistance bands to 1st training session.
Players who have not made the cut at this stage will still be monitored and can be called up at any stage.

Many thanks to all 120 players and parents for attending trials

Ken Kennedy, Manager. 087-0993711.


--------------
 

Final U11 County Squad 28-09-2015
Cloughbawn AFC: Ben Keeley.  Corach Ramblers: Alex Power.  Duncannon AFC: Jayden Cheevers, Josh Doyle Delaney.  Fethard Rangers: Cillian Byrne.  Glynn Barntown: Shane Donovan.  Kilmore Utd: Leo Sinnott, Ronan Dove.  New Ross Town: Oisin Heaphy, Niall Mooney, Bobby Katus.  North End Utd: Luke O’Rourke, Jack McNamara, Liam Dempsey.  St. Leonards: Jamie Lyng, Jack Rossiter.  Wexford Albion: Patrick O’Regan.  Bunclody Utd: Joe Finn, Jack Finn, Rory Raleigh.  Caim: James Lawless.  Courtown Hibs: Jude Tyndall-Stafford, Tom Hernandez, Kenny Robertson.  Curracloe Utd: John Sunderland, Conor Cremen, Aaron Howlin.  Ferns Utd AFC: Jay Hogan.  Gorey Celtic: Tim Ivers.  Gorey Rangers: Cian Levingston.  Moyne Rangers: Dylan Browne, Brennan O'Neill.  Shamrock Rovers: Cian O'Connor, Adam Redmond.  Wexford Celtic: Christy Joss, Conor Cullen
Thank you all the Parents/ Guardians for their efforts and commitment so far during the initial trials and the 2 week trial period.  The management team are very excited with the very high standard of all the players and look forward to working them over the coming season.
Willie Murphy Manager

==========================

 


The U12 squad and management presenting a cheque for €2,500 to Joseph Lawlor from the Tracie Lawlor Trust for Cystic Fibrosis, the proceeds from the Tracie Lawlor Memorial Cup Tournament held in Gorey in June 2015. A big thank you to Simon Barnes and all who helped to make it such a great success.

-----------

U15 County Trials Update - 22-09-2015

Trials in Enniscorthy United grounds (address: Neil O Sullivan Park, Sean Browne Court Enniscorthy) 

on Sunday 27th September.


Be in changing room one at 11.30am Kick off 12, please put jersey on to match number for match

Team purple 1

1 - Jack Feeney. 2 - Reece Murphy. 3 - Darragh Howell Murphy. 4 - Gary Hall Roche. 5 - Enna Doyle. 6 - Evan Dempsey.  7 - Owen Furlong. 8 - Cian Carty  9 - Niall Connolly. 10 - liam Flood. 11 - Lee Jordon


Be in changing room two at 11.30am Kick off 12

Team yellow 1

1 - Noel Heffernagh. 2 - Maruis Larkin. 3 - Daniel Halligan. 4 - Adam Williams. 5 - Ciaran Kavanagh. 6 - Dylan O Sullivan. 7 - Shane Pettit. 8 - Tom Browne. 9 - Jamie Dawson. 10 - Dale O Reilly. 11 - Daragh Cloke Rochford


Be in changing room one at 12.30  Kick off 1pm

Team purple 2

1 - James doran. 2 - Nick Walkden. 3 - Robert Kelly. 4 - Liam Livngstone. 5 - Adam Minicucci. 6 - Sean Murphy. 7 - Jack Salt. 8 - Claude Flynn.  9 - Reece Murphy. 10 - Cian Kelly. 11 - Aymen


Be in changing room two at 12.30  Kick off 1pm

Team yellow 2

1 - Eoin kKinsella /Ryss Smith(1pm)  2 - Cody Fortune. 3 - Harry Ellix. 4 - Billy Jordan Canvan. 5 - Graham Meegan. 6 - Adam casey. 7 - Cian Byrne.  8 - Sean Smith. 9 - Harry Kehoe. 10 - Lee Byrne /Adam Sinnott (1pm).  11 - Darragh Mallone / Kieron Murphy (1pm)


Be in changing room one at 1pm  Kick off 1.30pm

Team green 3

1 - Padraig Lacey / Jack Tyrell. 2 - Lekan Mojoyebe. 3 - Cian Foley. 4 - Liam Godkin.  5 - Noel Rowsome. 6 - Adam Boylan 7 - 7ieran Dempsey. 8 - Larry Ellix. 9 - Daragh Murphy. 10 - Owen Furlong. 11 - Kyle Carr Kenny.


Goalkeepers and forward drills on Sunday the 27th September in Enniscorthy United at 2pm kick off  (30 minutes each group)

2.00pm - Jack tyrell: 1: Kean Walsh, 2: liam Flood, 3: Aymen, 4: Niall Connolly, 

2.00pm - Padraig Lacey: James Doran 1: Adam Sinnott, 2: Darragh Malone, 3: Owen Furlong, 4: Daragh Cloke Rochford

2.45pm - Jack Feeney: Ryss Smith 1: Eli Byrne, 2: Lee Byrne, 3: Cian Kelly, 4: Kyle Carr Kenny, 5: Kieron Murphy

2.45pm - Noel Hefferangh: Anto Larkin 1: Oumair Rauf, 2: Dale O Reilly, 3: Claude Flynn, 4: Lee Jordon 5: Ciaran Carty

Many thanks to all parents and players for coming for trials on Sunday 20th and giving up their afternoon.

Kenneth Kennedy 087 0993711


--------------------

County U14 squad update
Over the last two weekends 97 players from all over Wexford attended the u14 ETP/Kennedy cup trials held in Bridge Rovers. The management and coaching staff would like to thank Bridge Rovers for their hospitality and use of the facilities, We would also like to thank the parents, guardians and coaches for getting there players to the trials. Well done to all the players who trialled, they are a credit to their clubs and coaches. Some very difficult decisions had to be made and it wasn't easy in selecting players to go through to the next phase. Players who have not made the cut at this stage will still be monitored on an ongoing basis as to their development.
The following players are requested to attend training sessions from Wednesday 16th September at 7.30pm for the next six weeks  (cost €3 per session) at Ferns Utd football pitch.
Brody Murphy, Josh Waldron - Balymurn Celtic
Matthew Foley, Neil Ennis, Dylan whelan - Campile Utd
Sam Wallace - Duncannon
Callum Gondard, Justin Moran - Forth Celtic
Andrew Mulvey Mescall, Darragh levingston, Cian Browne, Ryan Connolly, Luke Greene, Jason Bolger, Shane Gibson - Gorey Rangers
Sean Maher - Moyne Rangers
Graham O'Reilly, Kyle Scallan, Cian kinlough, Reece de la cour -  North End Utd
Rory O'Connor, Donal Porter - New Ross Celtic
Adam Meehan - St Cormacs
Mark Atkin - St Joseph's
Ben Hynes - Wexford Albion
Paul Sheridan, Manager


----------

County U15 Trials updated 9-9-2015
County U15 football trials (players born 2001) will take place in Curracloe Utd ground on Sunday 20th September at 1pm. Please arrive before 12.45
Players details must be emailed in by Wednesday 16th September to ken1kennedy@gmail.com
email should include    1: players name.
2: club.
3: playing position.
4: date of birth. 
5: contact number.
6: email address.
7: if any player has medical a condition, example needs inhaler etc., please inform us in email.
Note: Each players must bring their own water bottle to trial
Contact Ken Kennedy on 0870993711 
if you cannot attend the trial on the 20th Sept.


-----------

U16 Update 4-9-2015

The u16 squad for 2015 - Colum Feeney, Shelbourne; Joshua Burke, Rosslare Rangers; Michael Andrews, Ferns; Cian Cowman, Bunclody; Ryan Furlong, North End; Kevin Kenny, Bunclody; Paddy Barron, Shelbourne; Evin Murphy, Shelbourne; Danny Farrell, Bunclody; Sean Delaney, Gorey Rangers; Fionn Byrne, North End; Stephen Casserly, Shelbourne; Michael Roche,  Bunclody; Darragh  Kent, Duncannon; Charlie Carney, Ferns; Evin Ryan, Ferns; Denis Shoyeju, Moyne Rangers
PJ Murphy, Manager


----------------------------------


List of County Players for Season 2014/2015

U11 County Squad 2014 - 2015
TADHG McDONALD ADAMSTOWN
EVAN CULLEN ALL BLACKS
DANIEL DEVEREUX ALL BLACKS
LEE KELLY ALL BLACKS
KYLE RANKIN ALL BLACKS
PATRICK COLEMAN BUNCLODY
CATHAL PARKER CAMPILE
EWAN RUSSELL CAMPILE
EOIN BLANCHFIELD COURTOWN HIBS
LEE POLGLASE COURTOWN HIBS
DANIEL ORMONDE CURRACLOE
JAKE MOLLOY FETHARD RANGERS
LUC FARRELL FORTH CELTIC
CONNOR MACKEY GLYNN BARNTOWN
CIAN HUGHES GOREY CELTIC
LUKE LEAVY GOREY CELTIC
LUCA MOLAMPHY GOREY CELTIC
MICHEAL McGONIGLE GOREY CELTIC
TIERNAN BLACK GOREY RANGERS
CALLUM BYRNE GOREY RANGERS
DANIEL ENNIS GOREY RANGERS
JAMES McGRAYNOR GOREY RANGERS
TADGH DEEGAN NEW ROSS CELTIC
CHRIS MURPHY NEW ROSS TOWN
CILLIAN THOMAS NEW ROSS TOWN
BEN ROSSITER ST.CORMACS
COLM FORTUNE TOMBRACK
DARBY PURCELL WEXFORD CELTIC


U12 County Squad 2014 - 2015
ALAN MAHONY NORTH END
AYMAN ALLIAN GOREY RANGERS
BRENDAN TOBIN GOREY CELTIC
BRIAN WHELAN BRIDGE ROV
CONOR FOLEY NORTH END
CONOR KEANE ST JOSEPHS
CORDEN BROWNE GLYN BARNTOWN
COREY BROWNE GOREY RANGERS
DAGGAGH MCGUIRE KILMORE
DANIEL ROCHE COURTOWN
DARRAGH CARLEY NORTH END
DAVID SMITH GOREY CELTIC
EOIN HARTIGAN WEX ALBION
EOIN O BRIEN ROSS CELTIC
EVAN FARRELL FORTH CELTIC
JACK KEHOE ENNISCORTHY TWN
JAMES DONNELLY FORTH CELTIC
KILLIAN BREEN CAMOLIN
LIAM SCHOKMAN FASTNET
LUKE O ROURKE GLYN BARNTOWN
MATHEW SINNOTT COURTOWN
MICHAEL MACKEY NORTH END
PATRICK REDMOND ST CORMACS
RIAN CARROLL ALL BLACKS
RIAN FITZPATRICK GOREY RANGERS
ROBERT FLYNN NORTH END
RORY DEVEREUX FORTH CELTIC
SEAN REDMOND ROSSLARE STRAND
SEAN WHITE WEX CELTIC


U13 County Squad 2014 - 2015
Andrew Mulvey Mescall Gorey Rangers
Ben Whitty St Leonards
Callum Gondard Forth Celtic
Cathal Roche Moyne
Cian Browne Gorey Celtic
Cian Byrne Rosslare Rangers
Cian Kinlough North End
Conor Byrne Blackwater
Darragh Levingston Gorey Rangers
Donal Porter Shelbourne
Dylan Whelan Fethard
Festy Ebosele Moyne
Graham O'Reilly North End
Jack O'Leary Rosslare Rangers
Jamie O'Rourke Shelbourne
Jason Bolger Gorey Rangers
Joe O'Sullivan Campile
Joey Jackson North End
Justin Moran Forth Celtic
Kevin Wallace Fethard
Kyle Scallan North End
Luke Green Gorey Rangers
Mark Atkin Killenagh
Mathew Foley Campile
Mathew Healy Gorey Rangers
Neil Ennis Campile
Oisin Woolmington Gorey Rangers
Paul Gibson Gorey Rangers
Reece De La Cour Rosslare Rangers
Rory O'Connor Ross Celtic
Ross Proudfoot Gorey Rangers
Ryan Cashin Taghmon
Ryan Connolly Gorey Celtic
Sean Maher Moyne
Tiernan Malone Bridge Rovers


U14 County Squad 2014 - 2015
Aaron Hall                    Killenagh Wanderers
Adam Sinnott Taghmon United
Ben Murphy Gorey Rangers
Caellum Travers Kent Gorey Rangers
Cian Foley Wexford Albion
Ciaran Carthy Wexford Albion
Ciaran Kavanagh Bunclody AFC
Dale O Rielly Wexford Albion
Daniel Cranch Gorey Rangers
Daragh Sullivan,Connell  North End United
Darragh Howell Murphy North End United
Eanna Doyle Cloughbawn AFC
Gary Hall Roche Wexford Albion
Jack Kehoe Campile United
Jakub Krucsek Gorey Rangers
Jamie Dawson Wexford Albion
Louis Schwartz Camolin AFC
Noel Rowsome Ferns United
Paudie Casey Oylgate United
Sean Stafford North End United


U15 County Squad 2014 - 2015
Brandon Sinnott North End Utd
Cian Cowman Bunclody AFC
Colum Feeney Shelbourne Utd
Danny Gethings Bunclody AFC
Dylan O Brien North End Utd
Evin Murphy Shelbourne Utd
Fionn Byrne North End Utd
Jamie Doyle North End Utd
Kalum Broaders North End Utd
Kevin Kenny Tombrack
Kyle Kennedy North End Utd
Michael  Andrews Ferns Utd
Nathan O Connor Moyne Rangers
Nathan O Rourke North End Utd
Paddy Barron Shelbourne Utd
Padraig Hore Taghmon Utd
Ryan Furlong North End Utd
Sean Delaney Gorey Rangers
Stephen Casserly Cloughbawn
Stephen Kearns Moyne Rangers
Todd Hynes North End Utd


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Kennedy Cup Draw 2014-2015 

 

Best of luck to this years Kennedy Cup Management and team

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Ciaran and Cian (representing the u14 County team) presenting a cheque for 200 euro to Philomena Lawlor Chairperson Tracie Lawlor Trust for Cystic Fibrosis. Ian and Phil thank the U14 management and team for their kind donation.

Results of the Draw at the Wexford Challenge Tournament for the Tracie Lawlor Memorial Cup is as follows:

1st prize hamper – Catherine Tracey; 2nd prize T-Shirt: Berry Fortune; 3rd prize Bath set – Nicola Devoy; 4th prize Bottle of Wine – Billy Godkin, 5th prize Tin of Biscuits – Lorraine Doyle.


County Managers 2014-2015

U11 Manager - Alan Kelly U12 Manager - Simon Barnes U13 Manager - Paul Sheridan
U14 Manager - Tommy Byrne U15 Manager - PJ Murphy U16 Manager - Pip Murphy

 

COUNTY TRIALS and NEWS

U11 ETP County Update 17-9-2014

YOUNG WEXFORD SQUAD DO COUNTY PROUD
On Sunday 16th November 2014 the boys of the Wexford & District Schoolboys League Under 11 ETP Squad made history when they travelled to the Waterford IT Sports Campus to play the first ever inter league development matches at this age level against the WWEC ETP squad at this venue.
The superb all weather pitches of the WIT allowed for fast free flowing football by both sides. The boys adapted very well and played great inter passing team football. Looking at them it is a credit to the coaching staff and the players how well they played as they are only seven weeks together yet they worked so hard to achieve their targets. The purpose of the development matches is for the squad players to obtain game experience and to be introduced to an elite level of inter league soccer by playing against squads from other leagues who also partake in the FAI emerging talent programme. Not only did Wexford achieve this but went on to win all the four matches they played in on the day.
The management team of Alan Kelly assisted by John Clarke, Phil Christophi, Derek Kelly, Kevin Kelly and Ben Clarke are very proud of what has been achieved so far by this squad. Their training gear has been supplied by Sportskit.ie a local Wexford based sportswear company and in 2015 the boys will play further development matches and if the commitment continues and the standards are achieved then the future of underage soccer in Wexford looks good. The Under 11 panel this season comprises of the following players: Tiernan Black, Eoin Blanchfield, Callum Byrne, Patrick Coleman, Evan Cullen, Tadgh Deegan, Daniel Devereux, Daniel Ennis, Luc Farrell, Colm Fortune, Cian  Hughes, Lee Kelly, Luke Leavy, Connor Mackey, Luca Molamphy, Jake Molloy, Chris Murphy, Tadhg McDonald, Micheal McGonigle, James McGraynor, Daniel Ormonde, Cathal Parker, Lee Polglase, Darby Purcell, Kyle Rankin, Ben Rossiter, Ewan Russell, Cillian Thomas.

------------------

Well done to all the players who have partaken in Under 11 trials this season and to the parents/guardians who brought them along. The following is the final squad selected to attend next Sunday 21st September 2014. All players to wear their own gear, shinpads, boots, bring drink.

Tadhg McDonald (Adamstown) - Evan Cullen (All Blacks) - Kyle Rankin (All Blacks) - Lee Kelly (All Blacks) - Daniel Devereux (All Blacks) - Patrick Coleman (Bunclody) - Cathal Parker (Campile United) - Ewan Russell (Campile United) - Eoin Blanchfield (Courtown Hibs) - Lee Polglase (Courtown Hibs) - Daniel Ormonde (Curracloe United) - Jake Molloy (Fethard Rangers) - Luc Farrell (Forth Celtic) - Connor Mackey (Glynn Barntown) - Cian Hughes (Gorey Celtic) - Michael McGonigle (Gorey Celtic) - Luke Leavy (Gorey Celtic) - Luca Molamphy (Gorey Celtic) - Daniel Ennis (Gorey Rangers) - James McGraynor (Gorey Rangers) - Callum Byrne (Gorey Rangers) - Tiernan Black (Gorey Rangers) - Tadhg Deegan (New Ross Celtic) - Cillian Thomas (New Ross Town) - Chris Murphy (New Ross Town) - Ben Rossiter (St Cormacs) - Colm Fortune (Tombrack) - Darcy Purcell (Wexford Celtic)

IMPORTANT - All parents/guardians must email their acknowledgement along with their mobile contact number to alan@sportskit.ie by no later than tomorrow (Thursday) evening. Details for next Sunday will be provided by return email.

County under 15 update 23-09-14

UNDER 15 COUNTY SQUAD 2014-15

Michael Andrews - Ferns United.  Kalum Broaders - North End.  Patrick Barron - Shelbourne.  Fionn Byrne - North End.  Cian Cowman - Bunclody.  Steven Casserly - Cloughbawn.  Sean Delaney - Gorey Rangers.  Jamie Doyle - North End.  Ryan Furlong - North End.  Danny Farrell - Bunclody.  Colum Feeney - Shelbourne.  Padraig Hore - Taghmon.  Todd Hynes - North End.  Stevie Kearns - Moyne Rangers.  Kyle Kennedy - North End.  Kevin Kenny - Tombrack.  Evin Murphy - Shelbourne.  Nathan O Connor - Moyne Rangers.  Dylan O Brien - North End.  Aaron O Brien - Duncannon.  Nathan O Rourke - North End.  Brandon Sinnott - North End


County U16 Update 14-9-2014

Final U16 Panel
Adam Dempsey, Darragh Brooks, Dylan Flemming, Eoin Cullen, Mick Molloy Sam Wall, Thomas O Connor, Vincent Quinlin,
Dean Doyle, Rory Heffernan, Craig Fox, Cian Larkin, Sean Keane Carroll, Clive Keenan ,Eoghan O Neill, Ciaran Maher, Cillian Gilligan, Keith Crosbie, Yaw Aboagye, Luke and Sam O Neill.



--------------




A big thank you from Ian (Tracie Lawlor Trust for Cystic FIbrosis) to Anne Marie, the
u12 Management team, Parents and the boys who presented a cheque to the TLT4CF
porceeds from the Tracie Lawlor Memorial Cup held in Curracloe 2013.

---------

U15 County / E.T.P. squad are as follows;

Adam Dempsey, Ciaran Shiel, Fergus Rooney, Michael Molloy, Aaron Mythem,Sam Wall, Dylan Flemming, Eoin Cullen, Dion Murphy, Jack Bates
Thomas O Connor, Eddie Black, David Gouldson, Adam Deveraux, Vincent Quinlin, Ciaran Murphy, Luke O Neill, Sam O Neill, Eoin Porter,
Aaron Dobbs, Dean Doyle, Dylan McVeigh, Yaw Floogye, Killian Gilligan, Jacob Lehman, Jamie Wallace, Folk Maguire.

Training Thursday the 19th from 7.30-9.30 Shamrock Rovers pitch, Enniscorthy,
Please bring footwear for the all weather pitch

Manager - Dave Harpur


===================


U14 Emerging Talent Squad 2013-2014

P J MURPHY - Manager
Brandon Sinnott, Fionn Byrne, Kallum Broaders, Ryan Furlong, Dylan O Brien, Kyle Kennedy, Todd Hynes, Craig O Reilly - North End.
Paddy Barron, Colum Feeney, Evin Murphy - Shelburne.
Padraig Hore, Cian O Grady Fortune - Taghmon.
Cian Cowman, Daniel Farrell - Bunclody.
Nathan O Connor, Stevie Kearns - Moyne Rangers.
Ethan Vickers, Sean Delaney - Gorey Rangers.
Craig Keegan, Brendan Corcoran - Courtown Hibs.
Devon Wall Walsh - Duncannon.
Michael Andrews - Ferns.
Daragh Kent - Campile.
Liam O Connor - Rosslare Strand.
Joshua Burke - Rosslare Rangers.
Callum O Reilly - St. Josephs.
Barry Roche - Forth Celtic.
Stephen Casserely - Cloughbawn.


------------------------------------------

A big thank you from Ian and Joseph (Tracie Lawlor Trust for Cystic FIbrosis) to PJ and the boys
porceeds from the Tracie Lawlor Memorial Cup held in Bunclody 2012.

-----------------------------------------------
Season 2014-15
U9 - 2006. U10 - 2005. U11 - 2004. U12 - 2001. U13 - 2002. U14 - 2001. U15 - 2000. U16 - 1999

-----------------------------------------------
Child Protection Policy

In relation to child protection and welfare, it is mandatory that the Wexford & District Schoolboys League should operate within the FAI recommended Codes of Conduct and Best Practice.
Any statement, conduct or other matter, which harms a child or children or poses or may pose a risk to a child or children shall constitute behaviour, which is improper and brings the game into disrepute. Breaches will become a disciplinary offence.

All relevant documents
can be downloaded form the FAI website - see link below
http://www.fai.ie/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=83&Itemid=95