Wexford and District Schoolboys League

League Tables

Tables Season 2010/2011


Final Tables 


------


U10 Division 1 South P W D L Pts
North End 11 10 1 0 31
Wex Albion 1st 11 9 0 2 27
Campile 11 8 0 3 24
Rosslare Rangers 11 7 1 3 22
Crossabeg 11 7 0 4 21
Wex Albion 2nd 11 6 1 4 19
Rosslare Strand 11 5
1 5 16
Taghmon 11 5 1 5 16
Ross Celtic 11 3 1 7 10
St. Leonards 11 2 1 8 7
Forth Celtic 11 0 4 7 4
Wexford Celtic 11 0 1 10 1






U10 Division 2 South P W D L Pts
Oylegate 10 9 1 0 28
Duncannon 10 7 1 2 22
All Blacks 10 7 1 2 22
Kilmore 10 6 0 4 18
Fethard 10 4 4 2 16
Curracloe 10 5 1 4 16
Bridge Rovers 10 4 1 5 13
Corach 10 3 1 6 10
Stoney Rvs 10 2 1 7 7
Fastnet 10 2 1 7 7
Adamstown 10 0 0 10 0






U10 Division 3 South P W D L Pts
North End 2nd 10 9 1 0 28
St. Leonards 2nd 10 8 1 1 25
Rosslare Rgs 2nd 10 8 1 1 25
Crossabeg 2nd 10 6 1 3 19
Forth Celtic 2nd 10 6 0 4 15
Ross Celtic 2nd 10 4 1 5 13
Wex Celtic 2nd 10 3 2 5 11
New Ross Town 10 3 1 6 10
Rosslare Strand 2nd 10 1 3 6 6
Taghmon 2nd 10 1 1 8 4
Campile 2nd 10 1 0 9 3






U10 Division 4 South P W D L Pts
Wex Albion 3rd 12 12 0 0 36
Rosslare Rgs 3rd 12 7 0 5 21
Wex Albion 4th 12 4 1 7 13
Crossabeg 3rd 12 0 1 11 1






U10 Division 1 North P W D L Pts
Shelbourne 10 9 1 0 28
Gorey Rgs 10 8 1 1 25
Shamrock Rvs 10 6 2 2 20
Courtown 10 5 2 3 17
Moyne Rgs 10 4 4 2 16
Bunclody 10 3 3 4 12
St. Cormacs 10 3 3 4 12
Ferns 10 3 2 5 11
Gorey Celtic 10 1 3 6 6
Bree 10 0 3 7 3
St. Josephs 10 0 2 8 2






U10 Division 2 North P W D L Pts
Killenagh 9 6 2 1 20
Camolin 9 6 1 2 19
Tombrack 9 6 1 2 19
Gorey Rgs 2nd 9 6 0 3 18
Blackwater 9 5 1 3 16
Cloughbawn 9 4 2 3 14
Castledockrell 9 4 1 4 13
Caim 9 3 0 6 9
Rathnure 9 1 0 8 3
Moyne Rgs 2nd 9 0 0 9 0






U10 Division 3 North P W D L Pts
*Shelbourne 2nd 11 9 0 2 27
*Gorey Rgs 3rd 11 9 0 2 27
Courtown 2nd 11 8 2 1 26
Courtown 3rd 11 8 1 2 25
Enn Town 11 6 2 3 20
Moyne Rgs 3rd 11 6 1 4 19
Enn United 11 4 1 6 13
Shamrock Rvs 2nd 11 3 2 6 11
Gorey Celtic 2nd 11 2 3 6 9
St. Cormacs 2nd 11 1 3 7 6
Gorey Rgs 4th 11 1 2 8 5
Gorey Celtic 3rd 11 0 2 9 2
*Shelbourne 2nd won play-off









U12 Division 1 P W D L Pts
Gorey Rgs 9 8 0 1 24
Wex Albion 9 7 1 1 22
New Ross Celtic 9 5 2 3 17
Moyne Rgs 9 4 2 3 14
Courtown 9 4 2 3 14
Shelbourne 9 4 1 4 13
Forth Celtic 9 3 1 5 10
Bunclody 9 3 0 6 9
Crossabeg 9 2 1 6 7
North End 9 0 0 9 0






U12 Division 2 P W D L Pts
Curracloe 9 8 1 0 25
St. Leonards 9 8 0 1 24
Rosslare Rgs 9 5 1 3 17
Ferns 9 4 3 2 15
Gorey Celtic 9 4 1 4 13
Wex Albion 2nd 9 4 0 5 12
All Blacks 9 3 0 6 9
Rathnure 9 2 2 5 8
Shamrock Rvs 9 2 2 5 8
Gorey Rgs 2nd 9 0 0 9 0






U12 Division 3 P W D L Pts
St. Cormacs 9 9 0 0 27
Taghmon 9 6 2 1 20
Wexford Celtic 9 6 1 2 19
Moyne Rgs 2nd 9 4 1 4 13
Cloughbawn 9 4 1 4 13
Rosslare Strand 9 4 0 5 12
Kilmore 9 3 2 4 11
Wex Albion 3rd 9 3 0 6 9
Campile 9 2 1 6 7
*St. Josephs 0 0 0 0 0
*Out of league pts awarded










U12 Division 4 P W D L Pts
Oylegate 8 7 1 0 22
*Killenagh 8 5 3 0 18
*Bridge Rvs 8 6 0 2 18
Bree 8 3 2 3 11
Fastnet Rovers 8 3 0 5 9
Camolin 8 3 0 5 9
Wex Albion 4th 8 2 2 4 8
Fethard Rgs 8 2 2 4 8
New Ross Celtic 8 0 0 8 0
Killenagh won play-off










U12 Division 5 P W D L Pts
Duncannon 8 7 1 0 22
Courtown 8 7 0 1 21
Caim 8 6 1 1 19
Blackwater 8 5 0 3 15
Tombrack 8 3 1 4 10
Adamstown 8 2 1 5 7
Castledockrell 8 1 3 4 6
Wex Albion 5th 8 1 1 6 4
Gorey Rgs 3rd 8 0 0 8 0






U12 Division 6 P W D L Pts
Bunclody 9 8 1 0 25
Bree 9 8 0 1 24
Stoney Rovers 9 6 0 3 18
Courtown 9 5 1 3 16
Gorey Celtic 2nd 9 5 0 4 15
Forth Celtic 9 3 2 4 11
St. Leonards 2nd 9 3 0 6 9
Moyne Rgs 2nd 9 2 1 6 7
Rosslare Rgs 9 2 1 6 7
Enn United 9 0 0 9 0






U14 Division 1 P W D L Pts
Ross Celtic 11 10 1 0 31
Moyne Rgs 11 10 0 1 30
Curracloe 11 8 2 1 26
Gorey Rgs 11 8 1 2 25
North End 11 6 1 4 19
Courtown 11 6 0 5 18
Crossabeg 11 4 1 6 13
Wex Albion 11 3 3 5 12
Ferns 11 3 4 5 11
Shamrock Rvs 11 1 2 8 5
All Blacks 11 1 0 10 3
Adamstown 11 0 1 10 1






U14 Division 2 P W D L Pts
Bunclody 11 10 0 1 30
Forth Celtic 11 9 2 0 29
Rosslare Rgs 11 9 0 2 27
Corach 11 8 1 2 25
St. Leonards 11 5 2 4 17
Rathnure 11 4 1 6 13
St. Josephs 11 3 3 5 12
Shelbourne 11 3 2 6 11
Wex Celtic 11 3 2 6 11
Kilmore 11 2 1 8 7
Rosslare Strand 11 1 2 8 5
St. Cormacs 11 1 0 10 3






U14 Division 3 P W D L Pts
Campile 11 10 1 0 31
Gorey Celtic 11 9 0 2 27
Bree 11 8 2 1 26
Cloughbawn 11 7 1 3 22
Killenagh 11 6 2 3 20
Taghmon 11 5 3 2 20
Bridge Rovers 11 4 2 5 16
Duncannon 11 4 0 7 12
Fastnet 11 3 0 8 9
Tombrack 11 2 0 9 6
Caim 11 1 1 9 4
Camolin 11 1 0 10 3






U14 Division 4 P W D L Pts
Fethard 13 12 1 0 37
Gorey Rgs 2nd 13 11 1 1 34
Moyne Rgs 2nd 13 10 1 2 31
Oylegate 13 9 3 1 30
Gorey Celtic 2nd 13 8 2 3 26
Forth Celtic 2nd 13 7 2 4 23
Gorey Rgs 3rd 13 6 1 6 19
Blackwater 13 3 1 9 12
Castledockrell 13 4 0 9 12
Wex Albion 2nd 13 3 1 9 10
Moyne Rgs 3rd 13 3 2 8 11
Wex Albion 3rd 13 2 2 9 8
North End 2nd 13 2 2 9 8
Crossabeg 2nd 13 1 2 11 5






U16 Division 1 P W D L Pts
New Ross Celtic 9 8 1 0 25
Moyne Rgs 9 7 2 0 23
S'Rock Rovers 9 6 1 2 19
Curracloe 9 6 0 3 18
Crossabeg 9 4 1 4 13
North End 9 4 0 5 12
Kilmore 9 3 0 6 9
Gorey Rgs 9 2 2 5 8
Wex albion 9 1 1 7 4
*Ferns 0 0 0 0 0
*Out of leagure Pts Awarded









U16 Division 2 P W D L Pts
*Forth Celtic 9 8 0 1 24
*All Blacks 9 8 0 1 24
Rosslare Rgs 9 7 1 1 22
Cloughbawn 9 5 1 3 16
Rathnure 9 4 0 5 12
Caim 9 3 2 4 11
Adamstown 9 3 1 5 10
Bunclody 9 2 2 5 8
Crossabeg 9 0 2 7 2
Oylegate 9 0 1 8 1
*Forth Celtic won play-off










U16 Division 3 P W D L Pts
Bridge Rvs 9 7 2 0 23
Corach Rmbls 9 7 0 2 21
Campile 9 6 1 2 19
Bree 9 5 2 2 17
Camolin 9 5 1 3 16
Gorey Celtic 9 5 1 3 16
St. Josephs 9 3 1 5 10
Tombrack 9 2 0 7 6
Wexford Celtic 9 1 0 7 3
Wexford Albion 0 0 0 0 0
Albion withdrew pts awarded










U16 Division 4 P W D L Pts
St. Leonards 9 8 0 1 24
Stoney Rovers 9 6 2 1 20
Rosslare Strand 9 6 2 1 20
Killenagh 9 6 0 3 18
Duncannon 9 5 1 3 16
Shelbourne 9 4 0 5 12
Courtown 9 3 1 5 10
Castledockrell 9 3 0 6 9
Blackwater 9 1 0 8 3
Taghmon 9 0 0 9 0