Wexford and District Schoolboys League

League Tables

Tables Season 2011/2012

FINAL TABLES

------



U11 Div 1 P W D L Pts
*Gorey Rgs 12 10 1 1 31
*Wex Albion 12 10 1 1 31
New Ross Celtic 12 8 0 4 24
Moyne Rgs 12 5 0 7 15
North End 12 4 0 8 12
Shelbourne 12 4 0 8 12
Crossabeg 12 0 0 12 0
*Gorey won play-off










U11 Div 1A P W D L Pts
Courtown 10 6 2 2 20
*Campile 10 5 4 1 19
St. Leonards 10 5 4 1 19
Forth Celtic 10 6 1 3 19
St. Cormacs 10 1 1 8 4
Ferns 10 1 0 9 3
*Campile won play-off









U11 Div 2 P W D L Pts
Taghmon 12 10 2 1 29
Bidge Rvs 12 7 1 4 22
Gorey Celtic 12 6 2 4 20
Bunclody 12 6 0 6 18
S'Rock Rvs 12 5 1 6 16
Oylegate 12 3 2 7 11
St. Josephs 12 1 2 9 5






U11 Div 2A P W D L Pts
Rosslare Rgs 12 12 0 0 36
Caim 12 9 1 2 28
Cloughbawn 12 7 1 4 22
Wex Celtic 12 5 1 6 16
All Blacks 12 3 0 9 9
Corach 12 2 1 9 7
Fastnet 12 2 0 10 6






U11 Div 3 P W D L Pts
Camolin 12 9 3 0 30
Rathnure 12 8 4 0 28
Blackwater 12 6 1 5 19
Wex Albion 2nd 12 5 2 5 17
Enniscorthy Twn 12 4 1 7 13
Rosslare Strand 12 2 2 8 8
Tombrack 12 1 1 10 4






U11 Div 3A P W D L Pts
Gorey Rgs 2nd 12 12 0 0 36
New Ross Town 12 9 0 3 27
NRoss Celtic 2nd 12 8 1 3 25
Stoney Rov 12 3 1 8 10
Moyne Rang 2nd 12 2 2 8 8
Wex Albion 3rd 12 2 2 8 8
Gorey Celtic 2nd 12 1 2 8 5






U11 Div 4 P W D L Pts
Moyne Rang 3rd 12 10 2 0 32
Wex Albion 4th 12 6 4 2 22
Forth Celtic 2nd 12 6 2 4 20
Courtown 2nd 12 6 2 4 20
Gorey Rang 3rd 12 4 3 5 15
Campile 2nd 12 2 2 8 8
St Cormacs 2nd 12 0 1 11 1


















U12 Div 1 P W D L Pts
North End 14 13 0 1 39
Gorey Rangers 14 10 1 3 31
Shelbourne 14 9 1 4 28
Wexford Albion 14 7 2 5 23
Moyne Rangers 14 6 1 7 19
Rosslare Rangers 14 5 2 7 17
Oylegate 14 1 1 12 4
Killenagh 14 1 0 13 3






U12 Div 1A P W D L Pts
Crossabeg 12 9 1 2 28
Shamrock Rovers 12 8 3 1 27
Campile 12 6 2 4 20
All Blacks 12 6 0 6 18
Courtown 12 5 2 5 17
Duncannon 12 3 2 7 11
St Leonards 12 0 0 12 0






U12 Div 2 P W D L Pts
Taghmon 14 13 1 0 40
Rosslare Strand 14 9 1 4 28
Kilmore 14 8 2 4 26
Tombrack 14 8 0 6 24
Fethard 14 6 3 5 21
Cloughbawn 14 3 2 9 11
Wexford Albion 2nd 14 3 0 11 9
Curracloe 14 1 1 12 4






U12 Div 2A P W D L Pts
Bunclody 12 11 1 0 34
New Ross Celtic 12 7 3 2 24
St Cormacs 12 7 0 5 21
Newpark Utd 12 5 1 6 16
Gorey Rangers 2nd 12 5 0 7 15
Bridge Rovers 12 3 0 9 9
New Ross Town 12 1 1 10 6






U12 Div 3 P W D L Pts
Ferns 14 12 2 0 38
Forth Celtic 14 9 2 3 29
Gorey Celtic 14 8 1 5 25
Caim 14 6 2 6 20
Camolin 14 2 1 11 7
Bree 14 1 0 13 3






U12 Div 3A P W D L Pts
Wexford Celtic 12 11 1 0 34
St Josephs 12 7 2 3 23
Enniscorthy Town 12 4 1 7 13
Enniscorthy Utd 12 0 1 11 1
























U14 Div 1 P W D L Pts
Gorey Rangers 12 11 0 1 33
New Ross Celtic 12 7 0 5 21
Wex Albion 12 6 2 4 20
Moyne Rangers 12 6 1 5 19
St Leonards 12 3 4 5 13
Courtown 12 3 1 7 10
Curracloe 12 2 0 9 7






U14 Div 1A P W D L Pts
North End 12 9 1 2 28
Shelbourne 12 8 2 2 26
Bunclody 12 5 4 3 20
Ferns 12 5 3 4 18
Forth Celtic 12 4 2 6 14
Gorey Celtic 12 4 1 7 13
Crossabeg 12 0 1 11 1






U14 Div 2 P W D L Pts
St Cormacs 12 10 1 1 31
Bree 12 6 3 3 21
Rosslare Rgs 12 6 1 5 19
Taghmon 12 6 0 6 18
Wexford Celtic 12 5 3 4 18
Shamrock Rovers 12 2 1 7 7
All Blacks 12 2 1 9 7






U14 Div 2A P W D L Pts
Oylegate 10 9 1 0 28
Duncannon 10 8 1 1 25
Campile 10 4 0 6 12
Rathnure 10 3 1 6 10
Rosslare Strand 10 2 2 6 8
Cloughbawn 10 0 3 7 3






U14 Div 3 P W D L Pts
Caim 10 7 1 2 22
Killenagh 10 6 0 4 18
Fethard 10 5 1 4 16
Kilmore 10 4 3 3 15
Camolin 10 4 0 6 12
Stoney Rov 10 1 2 7 5






U14 Div 3A P W D L Pts
Wex Albion 2nd 10 8 2 0 26
Bunclody 2nd 10 8 1 1 25
Newpark Utd 10 3 2 5 11
Tombrack 10 3 1 6 10
Gorey Rang 2nd 10 3 1 6 10
Adamstown 10 1 1 8 4






U14 Div 4 P W D L Pts
Courtown 2nd 12 10 1 1 31
Wex Albion 3rd 12 9 1 2 28
Moyne Rang 2nd 12 9 0 3 27
Gorey Celtic 2nd 12 4 3 5 16
Forth Celtic 2nd 12 2 5 5 11
St Leonards 2nd 12 2 1 9 7
Wex Celtic 2nd 12 0 1 11 1






U14 Div 4A P W D L Pts
Bree 2nd 12 11 1 0 34
Wex Albion 4th 12 8 2 2 26
Courtown 3rd 12 4 2 6 15
Moyne Rang 3rd 12 2 1 9 7
Wex Albion 5th 12 2 0 10 6


















U16 Div 1 P W D L Pts
New Ross Celtic 14 14 0 0 41
North End 14 9 3 2 30
Gorey Rangers 14 8 2 4 26
Curracloe 14 7 1 6 22
Moyne Rgs 14 5 3 7 18
Bunclody 14 3 1 10 10
Forth Celtic 14 2 3 9 9
Courtown 14 2 0 12 6






U16 Div 1A P W D L Pts
Corach Rmbls 14 9 4 1 31
Crossabeg 14 9 3 2 30
Gorey Celtic 14 9 2 3 29
Ferns 14 5 2 7 17
Campile 14 4 3 7 15
Rosslare Rgs 14 5 0 9 15
S'Rock Rvs 14 4 1 9 13
Wex Albion 14 3 1 10 10






U16 Div 2 P W D L Pts
Cloughbawn 12 9 2 1 29
Bree 12 8 4 0 28
Shelbourne 12 8 3 1 27
Wex Celtic 12 4 0 8 12
Rathnure 12 3 2 7 11
St. Leonards 12 2 2 8 8
Adamstown 12 1 1 10 4






U16 Div 2A P W D L Pts
Fethard Rgs 12 8 1 3 25
St. Josephs 12 7 1 4 22
Taghmon 12 6 2 4 20
Killenagh 12 6 2 4 20
Kilmore 12 6 1 5 19
Rosslare Strand 12 3 2 7 11
Gorey Rgs 2nd 12 1 1 10 4






U16 Div 3 P W D L Pts
Bridge Rvs 12 10 0 2 30
Oylegate 12 9 1 2 28
Duncannon 12 8 1 3 25
Moyne Rgs 2nd 12 8 0 4 24
Crossabeg 2nd 12 2 1 9 7
Tombrack 12 1 2 9 5
Wex Albion 2nd 12 1 1 10 4






U16 Div 3A P W D L Pts
North End 2nd 12 10 1 1 31
Gorey Celtic 2nd 12 9 1 2 28
Fastnet Rvs 12 9 0 3 27
Caim 12 4 1 7 13
Camolin 12 4 1 7 13
Moyne Rgs 3rd 12 2 2 8 10
Forth Celtic 2nd 12 1 0 11 3