Wexford and District Schoolboys League

League Tables

  Tables Season 2013/2014

Final Tables

 

 
U11 Div 1 - 2003 P W D L Pts
Gorey Rangers 12 9 2 1 29
North End United 12 6 5 1 23
Moyne Rangers A 12 6 4 2 22
St. Josephs A 12 4 3 5 15
Wexford Albion 12 5 0 7 15
Courtown Hibs 12 2 4 6 10
New Ross Celtic 12 1 0 11 3






U11 Div 1A - 2003 P W D L Pts
Bridge Rovers 12 10 0 2 30
St. Leonards 12 8 2 2 26
Duncannon 12 8 1 3 25
Forth Celtic 12 4 2 6 14
Caim United 12 4 1 7 13
Shelburne United 12 2 2 8 8
Glynn Barntown A 12 1 2 9 5






U11 Div 2 - 2003 P W D L Pts
St. Cormacs A 10 8 2 0 26
Wexford Celtic 10 7 3 0 24
Gorey Celtic A 10 5 1 4 16
New Ross Town A 10 5 0 5 15
Corach Ramblers 10 2 0 8 6
Bunclody 10 0 0 10 0






U11 Div 2A - 2003 P W D L Pts
Enniscorthy Town 12 10 0 2 30
Adamstown 12 8 2 2 26
All Blacks 12 6 3 3 21
Bree United 12 3 6 3 15
Curracloe United 12 4 2 6 14
Newpark United 12 3 3 6 12
Stoney Rovers 12 0 0 12 0






U11 Div 3 - 2003 P W D L Pts
Blackwater 12 10 1 1 31
Kilmore United 12 9 1 2 28
Rosslare Strand 12 8 0 4 24
Tombrack United 12 8 0 4 24
Oylegate United 12 2 1 9 7
Moyne Rangers B 12 1 2 9 5
Rathnure United 12 1 1 10 4






U11 Div 3A - 2003 P W D L Pts
Gorey Celtic B 12 11 0 1 33
St. Josephs B 12 10 1 1 31
St. Cormacs B 12 8 1 3 25
Glynn Barntown B 12 6 0 6 18
New Ross Town B 12 4 0 8 12
Wex Bohemians 12 2 0 10 6
New Ross Celtic B 12 0 0 12 0






U12 Div 1 - 2002




Gorey Rangers 10 8 1 1 25
Wexford Albion 10 5 2 3 17
Moyne Rangers 10 5 2 3 17
Forth Celtic 10 4 2 4 14
Shelburne 10 2 0 8 6
New Ross Celtic 10 1 3 6 6






U12 Div 1A - 2002




North End 12 11 1 0 34
Campile 12 8 2 2 26
St. Leonards 12 8 1 3 25
Rosslare Rgs 12 6 1 5 19
Caim Utd 12 3 1 8 10
Courtown Hibs 12 2 0 10 6
Shamrock Rvs 12 0 0 12 0






U12 Div 2 - 2002




Corach Ramblers 12 10 2 0 32
Duncannon 12 9 0 3 27
Adamstown 12 8 1 3 25
Kilmore Utd 12 5 0 7 15
Wexford Celtic 12 4 1 7 13
Gorey Celtic 12 3 1 8 10
Ferns Utd 12 0 1 11 1






U12 Div 2A - 2002




St. Josephs 12 10 1 1 31
Ballymurn Celtic 12 8 3 1 27
Bree Utd 12 6 1 5 19
St. Cormacs 12 6 0 6 18
Taghmon 12 5 1 6 16
Bunclody 12 2 0 10 6
Camolin 12 2 0 10 6






U12 Div 3 - 2002




Bridge Rovers 14 12 1 1 37
Enniscorthy Town 14 12 1 1 37
New Ross Town 14 9 0 5 27
Curracloe 14 5 3 6 18
Glynn Barntown 14 4 4 6 16
Wexford Albion 14 3 3 8 12
Fastnet Rvs 14 3 1 10 10
Tombrack 14 2 0 12 6






U13 Div 1 - 2001




Wex Albion A 10 8 1 1 25
North End 10 6 4 0 22
Gorey Rgs A 10 4 4 2 16
Moyne Rgs 10 3 4 3 13
Courtown Hibs 10 1 1 8 4
New Ross Celtic 10 1 0 9 3






U13 Div 1A - 2001




Forth Celtic A 14 10 3 1 33
Gorey Celtic 14 8 1 5 25
Shelburne 14 7 2 5 23
Taghmon Utd 14 7 0 7 21
Blackwater 14 6 2 6 20
Bunclody 14 6 0 8 18
St. Leonards 14 4 3 7 15
Oylegate 14 2 1 11 7






U13 Div 2 - 2001




Gorey Rgs B 10 9 0 1 27
Campile Utd 10 8 1 1 25
Camolin 10 4 2 4 14
Wex Albion B 10 4 1 5 13
Curracloe 10 2 0 8 6
St. Josephs 10 1 0 9 3






U13 Div 2A - 2001




Cloughbawn 12 9 3 0 30
Fethard Rgs 12 6 4 2 22
St. Cormacs 12 6 2 4 20
Killenagh 12 5 2 5 17
Shamrock Rvs 12 2 3 7 9
Caim Utd 12 2 3 7 9
Enniscorhty Town 12 2 3 7 9






U13 Div 3 - 2001




Forth Celtic B 10 7 3 0 24
Corach Ramblers 10 5 0 5 15
New Ross Town 10 4 2 4 14
Rosslare Strand 10 4 0 6 12
Rathnure Utd 10 3 2 5 11
Enniscorthy Utd 10 3 1 6 10






U14 Div 1 - 2000




North End 12 12 0 0 36
Moyne Rgs 12 7 2 3 23
Gorey Rgs 12 7 1 4 22
New Ross Celtic 12 5 1 6 16
Bunclody 12 4 2 6 14
Courtown Hibs 12 2 0 10 6
Taghmon 12 2 0 10 6






U14 Div 1A - 2000




Fern Utd 10 8 1 1 25
Shelburne 10 8 0 2 24
Rosslare Rgs 10 4 3 3 15
Wex Albion 10 3 1 6 10
Bridge Rvs 10 2 1 7 7
Forth Celtic 10 1 2 7 5






U14 Div 2 - 2000




Shamrock Rvs 12 9 1 2 28
Oylegate 12 8 2 2 26
Duncannon 12 8 2 2 26
St. Leonards 12 6 1 5 19
St. Cormacs 12 4 0 8 12
Gorey Celtic 12 3 0 9 9
St. Josephs 12 0 2 10 2






U14 Div 2A - 2000




All Blacks 14 13 1 0 40
Kilmore Utd 14 10 1 3 31
Wexford Celtic 14 8 3 3 27
Wex Albion 14 8 2 4 26
Newpark Utd 14 6 0 8 18
New Ross Town 14 4 1 9 13
Adamstown 14 2 2 10 8
Glynn Barntown 14 0 0 14 0






U15 Div 1 - 1999




Gorey Rgs A 12 12 0 0 36
Moyne Rgs A 12 9 0 3 27
Wex Albion A 12 8 1 3 25
Forth Celtic 12 4 1 7 13
Glynn Barntown 12 3 0 9 9
Bunclody 12 3 0 9 9
Courtown Hibs 12 1 2 9 5






U15 Div 2 - 1999




Campile Utd 14 11 3 0 36
St. Leonards 14 11 1 2 34
Curracloe 14 8 3 3 27
Gorey Celtic 14 5 4 5 19
Wexford Celtic 14 4 1 9 13
Tombrack 14 3 3 19 12
Cloughbawn 14 3 0 11 9
Bree Utd 14 2 3 8 9






U15 Div 3 - 1999




New Ross Town 16 14 1 1 43
*Gorey Rgs B 16 12 0 4 36
*Wexford Albion B 16 11 3 2 36
Blackwater 16 10 1 5 31
Camolin Celtic 16 8 1 7 25
Moyne Rgs B 16 6 2 8 20
Rosslare Strand 16 5 0 11 15
Forth Celtic B 16 0 0 16 0
Fethard Rgs 16 0 0 16 0
*Gorey won Play-off










U16 Div 1 - 1998




Gorey Rgs 10 7 2 1 23
St. Cormacs 10 5 2 3 17
Moyne Rgs 10 5 0 5 15
North End 10 4 1 5 13
Courtown Hibs 10 4 1 5 13
New Ross Celtic 10 2 2 6 8






U16 Div 1A - 1998




St. Leonards 12 9 1 2 28
Curracloe 12 8 1 3 25
Bunclody 12 7 3 2 24
Forth Celtic 12 5 3 4 18
Taghmon 12 2 4 6 10
Wexford Celtic 12 2 3 7 9
Wexford Albion 12 0 3 9 3






U16 Div 2 - 1998




Oylegate 12 11 1 0 34
Rosslare Rgs 12 9 1 2 28
Bree 12 7 1 4 22
Ferns 12 4 1 7 13
Gorey Celtic 12 4 1 7 13
Shamrock Rvs 12 4 1 7 13
Duncannon 12 0 0 12 0






U16 Div 2A - 1998




Rathnure 10 9 0 1 27
Gorey Rgs B 10 5 1 4 16
All Blacks 10 4 2 4 14
Kilmore 10 4 2 4 14
Killenagh 10 2 2 6 8
Tombrack 10 2 1 7 7