Wexford and District Schoolboys League

League Tables

  Tables Season 2016/2017

  FINAL TABLES

 

U11 Div 1 2006          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Cloughbawn 10 7 2 1 23
Gorey Rangers 10 6 1 3 19
New Ross Town 10 5 1 4 16
Forth Celtic 10 5 0 5 15
Wexford Albion 10 4 0 6 12
St Josephs 10 1 0 9 3
           
U11Div 1A 2006          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
North End Utd 14 13 0 1 39
Bridge Rovers 14 12 0 2 36
New Ross Celtic 14 8 0 6 24
Gorey Celtic 14 7 1 6 22
Wexford Celtic 14 5 3 6 18
Courtown Hibs 14 3 1 10 10
All Blacks 14 2 2 10 8
Duncannon 14 2 1 11 7
           
U11 Div 2 2006          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Curracloe Utd 14 14 0 0 42
*Glynn Barntown 14 8 3 3 27
Rosslare Strand 14 8 3 3 27
St. Cormacs 14 8 3 3 27
Rosslare Rangers 14 4 2 8 14
Fastnet Rovers 14 4 1 9 13
Caim Utd 14 2 2 10 8
St. Leonards 14 1 0 13 3
           
 U11 Div 2A 2006          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Bunclody 14 12 1 1 37
Ferns Utd 14 9 1 4 28
Oylegate Utd 14 8 2 4 26
Camolin Celtic 14 7 2 5 23
Ballymurn Celtic 14 5 2 7 17
Corach Ramblers 14 4 3 7 15
Tombrack Utd 14 3 1 10 10
Fethard Rangers 14 1 2 11 5
           
U11 Div 3 2006          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Newpark Utd 14 14 0 0 42
New Ross Town 14 10 1 3 31
Shelburne Utd 14 8 1 5 25
Bree Utd 14 7 0 7 21
Campile Utd 14 6 1 7 19
Curracloe Utd B 14 6 0 8 18
Forth Celtic B 14 3 1 10 10
Ajax Athletic 14 0 0 14 0
           
U11 Div 3A 2006          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Ballagh Utd 8 6 2 0 20
Wexford Bohs 8 5 2 1 17
Killenagh Wndrs 8 4 0 4 12
Kilmore Utd 8 2 2 4 8
Rosslare Rangers B 8 0 0 8 0
           
U11 Div 4 2006          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Rathnure Utd 12 11 0 1 33
Legia FC 12 10 0 2 30
Gorey Celtic B 12 8 0 4 24
Bridge Rovers B 12 5 0 7 15
Gorey Rangers B 12 4 2 6 14
Glynn Barntown B 12 2 1 9 7
Cushinstown 12 0 1 11 1
           
U12 Div 1 2005          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
*Gorey Rangers 12 7 4 1 25
New Ross Town 12 7 4 1 25
Forth Celtic 12 4 6 2 18
St. Josephs 12 4 4 4 16
Moyne Rangers 12 3 5 4 14
Wexford Albion 12 3 4 5 13
Bridge Rovers 12 0 1 11 1
           
 U12 Div 1A 2005          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
*Gorey Celtic 14 11 0 3 33
New Ross Celtic 14 10 3 1 33
North End Utd 14 9 3 2 30
Duncannon 14 6 2 6 20
Courtown Hibs 14 6 1 7 19
Blackwater 14 5 2 7 17
Wexford Celtic 14 3 1 10 10
All Blacks 14 0 0 14 0
           
U12 Div 2 2005          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
*Fastnet Rovers 14 9 2 3 29
Glynn Barntown 14 8 5 1 29
Oylegate 14 7 4 3 25
Rosslare Rangers 14 8 1 5 25
St. Cormacs 14 6 1 7 19
Shamrock Rovers 14 5 2 7 17
Caim Utd 14 3 2 9 11
Enniscorthy Town 14 1 1 12 4
           
U12 Div 2A 2005          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
*Bunclody 14 13 0 1 39
Curracloe Utd 14 13 0 1 39
Corach Ramblers 14 9 1 4 28
Ballymurn Celtic 14 7 1 6 22
Adamstown 14 7 0 7 21
AFC Legia 14 2 1 11 7
Ferns Utd 14 2 0 12 6
Camolin Celtic 14 1 1 12 4
           
U12 Div 3 2005          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Shelburne Utd 12 10 1 1 31
Cloughbawn 12 8 0 4 24
Forth Celtic B 12 7 1 4 22
New Ross Town B 12 6 1 5 19
Tombrack Utd 12 5 3 4 18
Curracloe Utd B 12 2 2 8 8
Cushinstown 12 0 0 12 0
           
U12 Div 3A 2005          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Gorey Rangers B 10 8 1 1 25
Gorey Cletic B 10 7 2 1 23
Glynn Barntown B 10 5 1 4 16
New Ross Cletic B 10 4 3 3 15
St. Josephs B 10 2 0 8 6
Adamstown B 10 0 1 9 1
           
U12 Div 4 2005          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Kilmore Utd 14 14 0 0 42
*Rathnure Utd 14 10 1 3 31
St. Leonards 14 10 1 3 31
Campile Utd 14 6 3 5 21
New Ross Town C 14 4 3 7 15
Stoney Rovers 14 4 1 9 13
Taghmon Utd 14 2 2 10 8
Forth Celtic C 14 0 1 13 1
           
U13 Div 1 2004          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
All Blacks 12 8 3 1 27
Wexford Albion 12 7 4 1 25
Gorey Celltic 12 5 3 4 18
Glynn Barntown 12 5 3 4 18
Wexford Celtic 12 4 2 6 14
St. Josephs 12 2 2 8 8
Forth Celtic 12 1 3 8 6
           
U13 Div 1A 2004          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
*Fethard Rangers 10 9 0 1 27
Shamrock Rovers 10 9 0 1 27
St. Leonards 10 4 1 5 13
Bridge Rovers 10 2 2 6 8
Duncannon 10 2 2 6 8
Gorey Rangers 10 1 1 8 4
           
U13 Div 2 2004          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
New Ross Town 10 9 1 0 28
Moyne Rangers 10 5 3 2 18
Bunclody 10 5 2 3 17
St. Cormacs 10 2 3 5 9
Campile Utd 10 3 0 7 9
Rosslare Rangers 10 1 1 8 4
           
U13 Div 2A 2004          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Oylegate 12 8 2 2 26
Shelburne Utd 12 6 6 0 24
Curracloe Utd 12 7 0 5 21
Kilmore Utd 12 5 2 5 17
Killenagh Wnds 12 5 1 6 16
Ferns Utd 12 4 3 5 15
Fastnet Rovers 12 0 0 12 0
           
U13 Div 3 2004          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Gorey Celtic B 10 7 3 0 24
Forth Celtic B 10 5 3 2 18
Corach Ramblers 10 5 2 3 17
Tombrack Utd 10 4 2 4 14
Glynn barntown B 10 2 1 7 7
Bree Utd B 10 1 1 8 4
           
U13 Div 3A 2004          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Wexford Celtic B 10 7 1 2 22
New Ross Town B 10 6 2 2 20
Shamrock Rovers B 10 6 1 3 19
St. Josephs B 10 4 1 5 13
Camolin Celtic 10 1 3 6 6
Gorey Celtic C 10 1 2 7 5
           
U14 Div 1 2003          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Gorey Rangers 10 8 2 0 26
North End Utd 10 7 3 0 24
Forth Celtic 10 3 2 5 11
Duncannon 10 3 1 6 10
St. Cormacs 10 3 0 7 9
Gorey Celtic 10 1 2 7 5
           
U14 Div 1A 2003          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
St. Josephs 10 8 1 1 25
Enniscorthy Town 10 7 0 3 21
Wexford Celtic 10 6 2 2 20
St. Leonards 10 4 1 5 13
Bree Utd 10 2 0 8 6
Bridge Rovers 10 1 0 9 3
           
U14 Div 2 2003          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
New Ross Celtic 10 8 1 1 25
Nre Ross Town 10 7 0 3 21
Rosslare Strand 10 6 0 4 18
Corach Ramblers 10 3 1 6 10
Moyne Rangers 10 3 0 7 9
All Blacks 10 2 0 8 6
           
U14 Div 2A 2003          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Shamrock Rovers 10 8 1 1 25
Adamstown 10 7 1 2 22
Kilmore Utd 10 5 2 3 17
Ferns Utd 10 5 0 5 15
Glynn Barntown 10 3 0 7 9
Courtown Hibs 10 0 0 10 0
           
U14 Div 3 2003          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Ballymurn Celtic 10 8 1 1 25
Newpark 10 7 1 2 22
Wexford Celtic B 10 7 0 3 21
Tombrack Utd 10 5 0 5 15
Gorey Celtic B 10 0 2 8 2
Gorey Rangers B 10 0 2 8 2
           
U15 Div 1 2002          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Gorey Rangers 10 9 1 0 28
Forth Celtic 10 7 1 2 22
North End Utd 10 4 2 4 14
Bree Utd 10 3 1 6 10
Wexford Albion 10 1 4 5 7
Campile Utd 10 1 1 8 4
           
U15 Div 1A 2002          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Ballymurn Celtic 10 8 1 1 25
Bridge Rovers 10 6 2 2 20
St. Josephs 10 5 4 1 19
Corach Ramblers 10 1 4 5 7
St. Leonards 10 2 1 7 7
Blackwater 10 0 4 6 4
           
U15 Div 2 2002          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
New Ross Celtic 12 11 0 1 33
St. Cormacs 12 6 3 3 21
Camolin Celtic 12 6 1 5 19
Adamstown 12 4 2 6 14
Duncannon 12 4 2 6 14
Glynn Barntown 12 4 1 7 13
Wexford Celtic 12 2 1 9 7
           
U15 Div 2A 2002          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Cloughbawn 14 11 3 0 36
Enniscorthy Town 14 10 3 1 33
Fastnet Rovers 14 6 4 4 22
Ratnure Utd 14 6 1 7 19
Curracloe Utd 14 5 3 6 18
Shelburne Utd 14 4 1 9 13
Forth Celtic B 14 3 2 9 11
Gorey Celtic 14 2 1 11 7
           
U15 DIv 3 2002          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Gorey Rangers B 10 9 0 1 27
Kilmore Utd 10 8 0 2 24
Tombrack Utd 10 7 0 3 21
Enniscorthy Utd 10 4 0 6 12
Wexford Albion B 10 1 1 8 4
St. Josephs B 10 0 1 9 1
           
U16 Div 1 2001          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Ferns Utd 10 9 1 0 28
North End Utd 10 8 1 1 25
Forth Celtic 10 5 0 5 15
Gorey Rangers 10 3 1 6 10
Moyne Rangers 10 2 1 7 7
Wexford Albion 10 0 2 8 2
           
U16 Div 2 2001          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Campile Utd 10 9 0 1 27
Gorey Rangers B 10 8 1 1 25
St. Cormacs 10 5 1 4 16
Camolin Celtic 10 4 0 6 12
Enniscothy Town 10 3 0 7 9
St. Josephs 10 0 0 10 0
           
U16 Div 3 2001          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
New Ross Celtic 12 10 1 1 31
Cloughbawn 12 9 2 1 29
Rathnure Utd 12 8 1 3 25
Kilmore Utd 12 4 0 8 12
Forth Celtic B 12 4 0 8 12
St. Leonards 12 3 1 8 10
Bree Utd 12 1 1 10 4
           
U16 Div 4 2001          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Gorey Celtic 12 11 1 0 34
Bridge Rovers 12 9 2 1 29
Wexford Celtic 12 6 3 3 21
Curracloe Utd 12 5 2 5 17
Enniscorthy Utd 12 4 1 7 13
New Ross Town 12 1 1 10 4
Corach Ramblers 12 1 0 11 3