Wexford and District Schoolboys League

League Tables

  Tables Season 2016/2017

   TABLES 4th December


 

U12 Div 1 2006          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Forth Celtic 4 4 0 0 12
Gorey Rangers 5 3 0 2 9
New Ross Town 6 3 0 3 9
Cloughbawn 3 2 0 1 6
Bridge Rovers 5 2 0 3 6
North End Utd 5 0 0 5 0
           
U12 Div 1A 2006          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Curracloe Utd 6 5 1 0 16
Wexfor Albion 6 4 1 1 13
Glynn Barntown 6 3 3 0 12
St. Josephs 6 2 0 4 6
New Ross Celtic 4 1 1 2 4
Gorey Celtic 4 1 0 3 3
Wexford Celtic 6 0 0 6 0
           
U12 Div 2 2006          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
St. Cormacs 7 5 1 1 16
Bunclody 4 4 0 0 12
Newpark Utd 5 3 1 1 10
Ferns Utd 5 2 0 3 6
Rosslare Strand 5 1 0 4 3
Courtown Hibs 6 0 0 6 0
           
U12 Div 2A 2006          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Corach Ramblers 6 4 2 0 14
New Ross Town B 5 4 0 1 12
Fastnet Rovers 5 3 0 2 9
Oylegate Utd 5 2 2 1 8
Rosslare Rangers 4 1 0 3 3
St. Leonards 5 1 0 4 3
Camolin Celtic 6 1 0 5 3
           
U12 Div 3 2006          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Ballagh Utd 6 5 0 1 15
Shelbourne Utd 6 4 0 2 12
Wexford Bohs 4 2 0 2 6
Campile Utd 6 2 0 4 6
Fethard Rangers 5 1 1 3 4
Tombrack Utd 3 0 1 2 1
Duncannon 0 0 0 0 0
           
U12 Div 3A 2006          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Rathnure Utd 5 3 1 1 10
Shamrock Rovers 5 3 1 1 10
Gorey Celtic B 5 2 3 0 9
Caim Utd 7 2 3 2 9
Killenagh Wanderers 5 2 1 2 7
Forth Celtic B 6 1 2 3 5
Legia FC 5 0 1 4 1
           
U12 Div 4 2006          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Blackwater 5 5 0 0 15
Kilmore Utd 5 2 1 2 7
Taghmon Utd 5 2 1 2 7
Bunclody 4 1 0 3 3
Stoney Rovers 5 1 0 4 3
           
U12 Div 4A 2006          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Gorey Rangers B 5 5 0 0 15
Glynn Barntown B 7 5 0 2 15
Bridge Rovers B 5 4 0 1 12
Gorey Celtic C 6 2 0 4 6
Rosslare Rangers B 5 1 1 3 4
Cushinstown 6 1 1 4 4
Fastnet Rovers B 4 0 0 4 0
           
U13 Div 1 2005          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Gorey Rangers 3 3 0 0 9
Moyne Rangers 2 2 0 0 6
Forth celtic 3 2 0 1 6
Gorey Celtic 3 2 0 1 6
New Ross Town 3 1 0 2 3
New Ross Celtic 5 1 0 4 3
St. Josephs 3 0 0 3 0
           
U13 Div 1A 2005          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Glynn Barntown 6 3 2 1 11
Blackwater 6 3 1 2 10
Wexfordd Albion 3 2 1 0 7
North End Utd 4 2 1 1 7
Fastnet Rovers 5 2 0 3 6
Courtown Hibs 4 1 1 2 4
Bridge Rovers 6 1 0 5 3
           
U13 Div 2 2005          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Bunclody 5 4 1 0 13
Oylegate 6 4 1 1 13
Rosslare Rangers 4 3 0 1 9
Shamrock Rovers 5 3 0 2 9
Curracloe Utd 4 0 1 3 1
St. Cormacs 4 0 1 3 1
Wexford Celtic 4 0 0 4 0
           
U13 Div 2A 2005          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Cloughbawn 5 5 0 0 15
Corach Ramblers 5 4 0 1 12
Shelbourne Utd 4 2 0 2 6
Ballymurn Celtic 6 1 1 4 4
Adamstown 4 1 0 3 3
Caim Utd 4 0 1 3 1
           
U13 Div 3 2005          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
New Ross Town B 6 6 0 0 18
Gorey Rangers B 5 3 0 2 9
Gorey Celtic B 5 3 0 2 9
Camolin Celtic 4 1 0 3 3
All Blacks 4 1 0 3 3
Ferns Utd 6 1 0 5 3
           
U13 Div 3A 2005          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Rathnure Utd 4 4 0 0 12
Forth Celtic B 6 3 1 2 10
Kilmore Utd 5 3 0 2 9
Tombrack Utd 6 2 1 3 7
Bree Utd 4 1 0 3 3
Cushinstown 3 0 0 3 0
           
U13 Div 4 2005          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Ballagh Utd 4 3 1 0 10
Campile Utd 2 1 1 0 4
New Ross Town C 3 1 1 1 4
Stoney Rovers 3 0 2 1 2
St. Josephs B 4 0 1 3 1
           
U14 Div 1 2004          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Fethard Rangers 4 4 0 0 12
Gorey Celtic 5 3 1 1 10
Wexford Abion 3 1 2 0 5
All Blacks 5 1 2 2 5
Wexford Celtic 3 1 0 2 3
Shamrock Rovers 4 0 2 2 2
Glynn Barntown 4 0 1 3 1
           
U14 Div 1A 2004          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
St. Josephs 5 4 0 1 12
Forth Celtic 5 4 0 1 12
Bridge Rovers 6 3 1 2 10
Moyne Rangers 4 3 0 1 9
New Ross Town 4 1 1 2 4
Bunclody 7 0 3 4 3
St. Leonards 5 0 1 4 1
           
U14 Div 2 2004          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Shelbouren Utd 5 4 0 1 12
Curracloe Utd 5 3 2 0 11
Oylegate 5 3 1 1 10
Rosslare Rangers 4 2 0 2 6
Duncannon 4 1 1 2 4
Gorey Rangers 4 1 0 3 3
Campile Utd 5 0 0 5 0
           
U14 Div 2A 2004          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Gorey Celtic B 5 5 0 0 15
Forth Celtic B 5 4 0 1 12
Killenagh Wanderers 6 4 0 2 12
Tombrack Utd 6 2 1 3 7
Corach Ramblers 6 2 0 4 6
Ferns Utd 6 1 1 4 4
New Ross Town B 6 1 0 5 3
           
U14 Div 3 2004          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Shamrock Rovers B 6 6 0 0 18
Wexford Celtic B 5 4 0 1 12
Glynn Barntown B 5 3 0 2 9
Gorey Celtic C 5 2 0 3 6
Camolin Celtic 6 1 0 5 3
St. Josephs B 5 0 0 5 0
           
U15 Div 1 2003          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
St. Josephs 4 3 0 1 9
Enniscorthy Town 5 3 0 2 9
Duncannon 2 1 1 0 4
North End Utd 1 1 0 0 3
Gorey Rangers 3 1 0 2 3
Forth Celtic 5 0 1 4 1
           
U15 Div 1A 2003          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Gorey Celtic 5 3 1 1 10
St. Leonards 6 3 1 2 10
Wexford Celtic 4 3 0 1 9
New Ross Town 5 2 1 2 7
St. Cormacs 5 1 1 3 4
New Ross Celtic 5 1 0 4 3
           
U15 Div 2 2003          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Rosslare Strand 5 4 1 0 13
Corach Ramblers 5 2 2 1 8
Shamrock Rovers 4 2 1 1 7
Ballymurn Celtic 6 2 1 3 7
Bridge Rovers 4 1 1 2 4
Adamstown 5 1 1 3 4
Bree Utd 3 0 1 2 1
           
U15 Div 2A 2003          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Kilmore Utd 6 6 0 0 18
Bunclody 6 4 0 2 12
Ferns Utd 5 1 2 2 5
Moyne Rangers 6 1 2 3 5
Newpark 5 1 1 3 4
Wexford Celtic B 4 0 1 3 1
           
U15 Div 3 2003          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Gorey Rangers B 5 5 0 0 15
Glynn Barntown 5 3 0 2 9
Gorey Celtic B 6 3 0 3 9
Tombrack Utd 5 2 1 2 7
Cloughbawn 4 1 1 2 4
Taghmon Utd 4 1 1 2 4
Fastnet Rovers 5 0 1 4 1
           
U16 Div 1 2002          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Forth Celtic 4 4 0 0 12
Bridge Rovers 5 2 2 1 8
North End Utd 2 1 1 0 4
Ballymurn Celtic 4 1 1 2 4
St. Josephs 3 1 0 2 3
Gorey Rangers 4 0 0 4 0
           
U16 Div 2 2002          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Campile Utd 4 3 1 0 10
Corach Ramblers 5 2 1 2 7
New Ross Celtic 4 2 0 2 6
St. Leonards 4 2 0 2 6
St. Cormacs 3 0 0 3 0
           
U16 Div 3 2002          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Cloughbawn 6 5 1 0 16
Enniscorthy Town 5 4 0 1 12
Duncannon 6 2 1 3 7
Camolin Celtic 6 2 0 4 6
Adamstown 6 2 0 4 6
Glynn Barntown 5 0 2 3 2
           
 U16 Div 4 2002          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Curracloe Utd 6 5 1 0 16
Rathnure Utd 5 3 1 1 10
Fastnet Rovers 5 3 0 2 9
Kilmore Utd 5 1 2 2 5
Wexford Celtic 5 1 0 4 3
Shelbourne Utd 6 1 0 5 3
           
U16 Div 5 2002          
Team PL WI DR LO PO
Enniscorthy Utd 6 4 1 1 13
Tombrack Utd 5 4 0 1 12
Shamrock Rovers 5 3 1 1 10
New Ross Town 6 1 0 5 3
Wexford Albion B 6 1 0 5 3