Wexford and District Schoolboys League

League Tables

  Tables Season 2017/2018

   TABLES 18th February 2018


 


U12 Div 1 2006          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Forth Celtic 5 5 0 0 15
2 Gorey Rangers 6 3 1 2 10
3 Cloughbawn 4 3 0 1 9
4 New Ross Town 6 3 0 3 9
5 Bridge Rovers 7 2 0 5 6
6 North End Utd 6 0 1 5 1
             

U12 Div 1A 2006          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Curracloe Utd 7 6 1 0 19
2 Glynn Barntown 7 4 3 0 15
3 Wexfor Albion 6 4 1 1 13
4 St. Josephs 8 3 0 5 9
5 New Ross Celtic 4 1 1 2 4
6 Gorey Celtic 5 1 0 4 3
7 Wexford Celtic 7 0 0 7 0
             

U12 Div 2 2006          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Bunclody 6 6 0 0 18
2 St. Cormacs 8 5 1 2 16
3 Newpark Utd 6 4 1 1 13
4 Ferns Utd 6 3 0 3 9
5 Rosslare Strand 7 1 0 6 3
6 Courtown Hibs 7 0 0 7 0
             

U12 Div 2A 2006          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 New Ross Town B 7 6 0 1 18
2 Corach Ramblers 7 5 2 0 17
3 Oylegate Utd 6 3 2 1 11
4 Fastnet Rovers 5 3 0 2 9
5 St. Leonards 6 1 0 5 3
6 Rosslare Rangers 6 1 0 5 3
7 Camolin Celtic 7 1 0 6 3
             

U12 Div 3 2006          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Ballagh Utd 7 6 0 1 18
2 Shelbourne Utd 7 5 0 2 15
3 Wexford Bohs 4 2 0 2 6
4 Campile Utd 7 2 0 5 6
5 Fethard Rangers 5 1 1 3 4
6 Tombrack Utd 4 0 1 3 1
             

U12 Div 3A 2006          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Rathnure Utd 6 4 1 1 13
2 Shamrock Rovers 7 4 1 2 13
3 Gorey Celtic B 7 3 3 1 12
4 Caim Utd 8 3 3 2 12
5 Forth Celtic B 7 2 2 3 8
6 Killenagh Wanderers 6 2 1 3 7
7 Legia FC 7 0 1 6 1
             

U12 Div 4 2006          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Blackwater 7 7 0 0 21
2 Taghmon Utd 7 3 1 3 10
3 Kilmore Utd 6 2 1 3 7
4 Bunclody 5 1 0 4 3
5 Stoney Rovers 5 1 0 4 3
             

U12 Div 4A 2006          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Glynn Barntown B 9 7 0 2 21
2 Gorey Rangers B 7 6 0 1 18
3 Bridge Rovers B 6 5 0 1 15
4 Rosslare Rangers B 7 2 1 4 7
5 Gorey Celtic C 8 2 0 6 6
6 Cushinstown 7 1 1 5 4
7 Fastnet Rovers B 6 1 0 5 3
             

U13 Div 1 2005          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Gorey Rangers 5 4 1 0 13
2 Moyne Rangers 5 4 1 0 13
3 Forth celtic 4 2 1 1 7
4 Gorey Celtic 4 2 0 2 6
5 New Ross Celtic 7 1 1 5 4
6 New Ross Town 3 1 0 2 3
7 St. Josephs 4 0 0 4 0
             

U13 Div 1A 2005          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Fastnet Rovers 7 4 0 3 12
2 Blackwater 8 3 3 2 12
3 Glynn Barntown 8 3 3 2 12
4 North End Utd 6 3 2 1 11
5 Wexfordd Albion 4 2 1 1 7
6 Bridge Rovers 7 2 0 5 6
7 Courtown Hibs 6 1 1 4 4
             

U13 Div 2 2005          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Bunclody 6 5 1 0 16
2 Rosslare Rangers 6 5 0 1 15
3 Shamrock Rovers 8 5 0 3 15
4 Oylegate 7 4 1 2 13
5 Curracloe Utd 6 1 1 4 4
6 St. Cormacs 7 1 1 5 4
7 Wexford Celtic 6 0 0 6 0
             

U13 Div 2A 2005          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Corach Ramblers 8 7 0 1 21
2 Cloughbawn 8 6 0 2 18
3 Shelbourne Utd 8 5 0 3 15
4 Adamstown 7 4 0 3 12
5 Ballymurn Celtic 7 2 0 5 6
6 Caim Utd 10 0 0 10 0
             

U13 Div 3 2005          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 New Ross Town B 7 7 0 0 21
2 Gorey Celtic B 7 4 0 3 12
3 Gorey Rangers B 5 3 0 2 9
4 All Blacks 6 3 0 3 9
5 Camolin Celtic 5 1 0 4 3
6 Ferns Utd 8 1 0 7 3
             

U13 Div 3A 2005          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Rathnure Utd 7 6 0 1 18
2 Kilmore Utd 8 6 0 2 18
3 Tombrack Utd 9 4 1 4 13
4 Forth Celtic B 8 3 1 4 10
5 Bree Utd 7 2 0 5 6
6 Cushinstown 5 0 0 5 0
             

U13 Div 4 2005          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Ballagh Utd 6 5 1 0 16
2 Campile Utd 4 2 1 1 7
3 Stoney Rovers 5 1 2 2 5
4 New Ross Town C 5 1 1 3 4
5 St. Josephs B 6 1 1 4 4
             

U14 Div 1 2004          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Fethard Rangers 5 5 0 0 15
2 Gorey Celtic 6 4 1 1 13
3 Wexford Abion 4 2 2 0 8
4 All Blacks 6 1 2 3 5
5 Wexford Celtic 3 1 0 2 3
6 Shamrock Rovers 5 0 2 3 2
7 Glynn Barntown 5 0 1 4 1
             

U14 Div 1A 2004          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 St. Josephs 6 5 0 1 15
2 Forth Celtic 5 4 0 1 12
3 Bridge Rovers 7 3 1 3 10
4 Moyne Rangers 4 3 0 1 9
5 Bunclody 8 1 3 4 6
6 New Ross Town 4 1 1 2 4
7 St. Leonards 6 0 1 5 1
             

U14 Div 2 2004          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Curracloe Utd 6 4 2 0 14
2 Shelbouren Utd 6 4 0 2 12
3 Oylegate 5 3 1 1 10
4 Gorey Rangers 5 2 0 3 6
5 Rosslare Rangers 5 2 0 3 6
6 Duncannon 4 1 1 2 4
7 Campile Utd 5 0 0 5 0
             

U14 Div 2A 2004          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Gorey Celtic B 5 5 0 0 15
2 Killenagh Wanderers 7 5 0 2 15
3 Forth Celtic B 5 4 0 1 12
4 Tombrack Utd 6 2 1 3 7
5 Corach Ramblers 7 2 0 5 6
6 Ferns Utd 6 1 1 4 4
7 New Ross Town B 6 1 0 5 3
             

U14 Div 3 2004          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Shamrock Rovers B 8 8 0 0 24
2 Wexford Celtic B 6 4 0 2 12
3 Glynn Barntown B 6 4 0 2 12
4 Gorey Celtic C 7 3 0 4 9
5 Camolin Celtic 7 1 0 6 3
6 St. Josephs B 6 0 0 6 0
             

U15 Div 1 2003          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Enniscorthy Town 6 3 1 2 10
2 St. Josephs 4 3 0 1 9
3 Duncannon 2 1 1 0 4
4 Gorey Rangers 4 1 1 2 4
5 North End Utd 1 1 0 0 3
6 Forth Celtic 5 0 1 4 1
             

U15 Div 1A 2003          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 St. Leonards 7 4 1 2 13
2 Wexford Celtic 5 4 0 1 12
3 Gorey Celtic 5 3 1 1 10
4 New Ross Town 5 2 1 2 7
5 St. Cormacs 7 1 1 5 4
6 New Ross Celtic 5 1 0 4 3
             

U15 Div 2 2003          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Rosslare Strand 5 4 1 0 13
2 Shamrock Rovers 6 4 1 1 13
3 Corach Ramblers 6 2 2 2 8
4 Adamstown 6 2 1 3 7
5 Ballymurn Celtic 7 2 1 4 7
6 Bridge Rovers 4 1 1 2 4
7 Bree Utd 4 0 1 3 1
             

U15 Div 2A 2003          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Kilmore Utd 8 8 0 0 24
2 Bunclody 8 5 0 3 15
3 Ferns Utd 7 3 2 2 11
4 Moyne Rangers 8 1 2 5 5
5 Newpark 7 1 1 5 4
6 Wexford Celtic B 4 0 1 3 1
             

U15 Div 3 2003          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Gorey Rangers B 8 7 1 0 22
2 Gorey Celtic B 8 4 1 3 13
3 Glynn Barntown 8 4 0 4 12
4 Tombrack Utd 6 2 1 3 7
5 Cloughbawn 6 2 1 3 7
6 Fastnet Rovers 7 2 1 4 7
7 Taghmon Utd 7 1 1 5 4
             

U16 Div 1 2002          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Forth Celtic 5 5 0 0 15
2 Bridge Rovers 5 2 2 1 8
3 North End Utd 2 1 1 0 4
4 Ballymurn Celtic 4 1 1 2 4
5 St. Josephs 4 1 0 3 3
6 Gorey Rangers 4 0 0 4 0
             

U16 Div 2 2002          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Campile Utd 4 3 1 0 10
2 St. Leonards 6 3 1 2 10
3 Corach Ramblers 6 2 2 2 8
4 New Ross Celtic 4 2 0 2 6
5 St. Cormacs 4 0 0 4 0
             

U16 Div 3 2002          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Cloughbawn 7 6 1 0 19
2 Enniscorthy Town 7 5 0 2 15
3 Duncannon 6 2 1 3 7
4 Camolin Celtic 6 2 0 4 6
5 Adamstown 7 2 0 5 6
6 Glynn Barntown 5 0 2 3 2
             

U16 Div 4 2002          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Curracloe Utd 6 5 1 0 16
2 Rathnure Utd 6 4 1 1 13
3 Fastnet Rovers 5 3 0 2 9
4 Kilmore Utd 5 1 2 2 5
5 Wexford Celtic 5 1 0 4 3
6 Shelbourne Utd 7 1 0 6 3
             

U16 Div 5 2002          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Enniscorthy Utd 6 4 1 1 13
2 Tombrack Utd 5 4 0 1 12
3 Shamrock Rovers 5 3 1 1 10
4 New Ross Town 6 1 0 5 3
5 Wexford Albion B 6 1 0 5 3