Wexford and District Schoolboys League

League Tables

  Tables Season 2017/2018

   TABLES 21st April 2018


 


League Table U12 Div 1 2006          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Forth Celtic 7 6 1 0 19
2 Cloughbawn 6 5 0 1 15
3 Gorey Rangers 8 4 2 2 14
4 New Ross Town 8 3 0 5 9
5 Bridge Rovers 9 2 0 7 6
6 North End Utd 6 0 1 5 1
             

League Table U12 Div 1A 2006          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Curracloe Utd 11 9 1 1 28
2 Glynn Barntown 11 7 4 0 25
3 Wexford Albion 10 5 2 3 17
4 St. Josephs 11 3 1 7 10
5 Gorey Celtic 8 3 0 5 9
6 New Ross Celtic 6 2 1 3 7
7 Wexford Celtic 11 0 1 10 1
             

League Table U12 Div 2 2006          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Bunclody 7 7 0 0 21
2 Newpark Utd 9 6 2 1 20
3 St. Cormacs 10 6 1 3 19
4 Ferns Utd 9 4 1 4 13
5 Rosslare Strand 8 1 0 7 3
6 Courtown Hibs 9 0 0 9 0
             

League Table U12 Div 2A 2006          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Corach Ramblers 11 8 3 0 27
2 New Ross Town B 9 7 0 2 21
3 Camolin Celtic 12 5 0 7 15
4 Oylegate Utd 7 4 2 1 14
5 Fastnet Rovers 10 3 1 6 10
6 Rosslare Rangers 10 3 0 7 9
7 St. Leonards 9 1 0 8 3
             

League Table U12 Div 3 2006          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Shelbourne Utd 10 7 0 3 21
2 Ballagh Utd 8 6 1 1 19
3 Campile Utd 9 4 0 5 12
4 Wexford Bohs 6 3 1 2 10
5 Fethard Rangers 7 1 1 5 4
6 Tombrack Utd 8 1 1 6 4
             

League Table U12 Div 3A 2006          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Rathnure Utd 10 8 1 1 25
2 Gorey Celtic B 11 6 3 2 21
3 Shamrock Rovers 12 6 1 5 19
4 Forth Celtic B 10 4 2 4 14
5 Caim Utd 11 3 3 5 12
6 Killenagh Wanderers 9 2 1 6 7
7 Legia FC 9 1 1 7 4
             

League Table U12 Div 4 2006          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Blackwater 8 8 0 0 24
2 Kilmore Utd 8 4 1 3 13
3 Taghmon Utd 8 3 2 3 11
4 Bunclody 7 1 1 5 4
5 Stoney Rovers 7 1 0 6 3
             

League Table U12 Div 4A 2006          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Gorey Rangers B 10 9 0 1 27
2 Glynn Barntown B 11 8 0 3 24
3 Bridge Rovers B 9 7 1 1 22
4 Rosslare Rangers B 10 3 1 6 10
5 Gorey Celtic C 11 3 0 8 9
6 Fastnet Rovers B 11 2 1 8 7
7 Cushinstown 8 1 1 6 4
 
         

League Table U13 Div 1 2005          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Gorey Rangers 7 6 1 0 19
2 Moyne Rangers 7 6 1 0 19
3 Forth celtic 4 2 1 1 7
4 Gorey Celtic 6 2 1 3 7
5 New Ross Celtic 8 1 1 6 4
6 New Ross Town 4 1 0 3 3
7 St. Josephs 6 0 1 5 1
             

League Table U13 Div 1A 2005          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Blackwater 10 5 3 2 18
2 Wexford Albion 6 4 1 1 13
3 Glynn Barntown 9 3 4 2 13
4 Fastnet Rovers 7 4 0 3 12
5 North End Utd 9 3 3 3 12
6 Bridge Rovers 9 2 1 6 7
7 Courtown Hibs 8 1 2 5 5
             

League Table U13 Div 2 2005          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Bunclody 9 8 1 0 25
2 Rosslare Rangers 10 7 1 2 22
3 Oylegate 10 7 1 2 22
4 Shamrock Rovers 11 7 0 4 21
5 Curracloe Utd 10 4 1 5 13
6 Wexford Celtic 12 2 0 10 6
7 St. Cormacs 12 0 0 12 0
             

League Table U13 Div 2A 2005          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Corach Ramblers 10 9 0 1 27
2 Cloughbawn 10 7 0 3 21
3 Shelbourne Utd 9 6 0 3 18
4 Adamstown 10 4 0 6 12
5 Ballymurn Celtic 9 3 0 6 9
6 Caim Utd 10 0 0 10 0
             

League Table U13 Div 3 2005          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 New Ross Town B 9 9 0 0 27
2 Gorey Celtic B 9 6 0 3 18
3 All Blacks 8 4 0 4 12
4 Gorey Rangers B 7 3 0 4 9
5 Ferns Utd 9 2 0 7 6
6 Camolin Celtic 8 1 0 7 3
             

League Table U13 Div 3A 2005          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Rathnure Utd 9 8 0 1 24
2 Kilmore Utd 9 6 0 3 18
3 Forth Celtic B 10 5 1 4 16
4 Tombrack Utd 10 5 1 4 16
5 Bree Utd 9 2 0 7 6
6 Cushinstown 7 0 0 7 0
             

League Table U13 Div 4 2005          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Ballagh Utd 7 6 1 0 19
2 Campile Utd 7 5 1 1 16
3 St. Josephs B 8 2 1 5 7
4 Stoney Rovers 7 1 2 4 5
5 New Ross Town C 7 1 1 5 4
             

League Table U14 Div 1 2004          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Gorey Celtic 11 8 1 2 25
2 Fethard Rangers 10 7 0 3 21
3 Wexford Celtic 9 4 1 4 13
4 Wexford Abion 6 3 2 1 11
5 All Blacks 10 3 2 5 11
6 Shamrock Rovers 8 2 3 3 9
7 Glynn Barntown 10 0 1 9 1
             

League Table U14 Div 1A 2004          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 St. Josephs 9 6 1 2 19
2 Forth Celtic 8
7
0 1 21
3 Moyne Rangers 8 5 1 2 16
4 Bridge Rovers 9 4 1 4 13
5 Bunclody 12 3 3 6 12
6 New Ross Town 7 1 1 5 4
7 St. Leonards 9
1 1 7
4
             

League Table U14 Div 2 2004          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Curracloe Utd 11 8 2 1 26
2 Shelbourne Utd 9 7 0 2 21
3 Oylegate 9 4 1 4 13
4 Gorey Rangers 7 3 1 3 10
5 Duncannon 7 3 1 3 10
6 Rosslare Rangers 9 3 0 6 9
7 Campile Utd 10 0 1 9 1
 
         

League Table U14 Div 2A 2004          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Gorey Celtic B 9 7 1 1 22
2 Killenagh Wanderers 10 7 0 3 21
3 Forth Celtic B 8 6 1 1 19
4 Tombrack Utd 11 3 3 5 12
5 Ferns Utd 9 2 2 5 8
6 Corach Ramblers 9 2 1 6 7
7 New Ross Town B 8 1 0 7 3
             

League Table U14 Div 3 2004          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Shamrock Rovers B 9 9 0 0 27
2 Wexford Celtic B 9 7 0 2 21
3 Glynn Barntown B 9 5 1 3 16
4 Gorey Celtic C 10 4 1 5 13
5 Camolin Celtic 10 2 0 8 6
6 St. Josephs B 9 0 0 9 0
             

League Table U15 Div 1 2003          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Enniscorthy Town 9 4 2 3 14
2 St. Josephs 6 4 1 1 13
3 North End Utd 4 4 0 0 12
4 Duncannon 4 1 2 1 5
5 Gorey Rangers 7 1 2 4 5
6 Forth Celtic 6 0 1 5 1
             

League Table U15 Div 1A 2003          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Wexford Celtic 9 7 0 2 21
2 St. Leonards 9 5 1 3 16
3 New Ross Town 7
4
1 2 13
4 Gorey Celtic 8
3
1 4
10
5 New Ross Celtic 7
2 0 5
6
6 St. Cormacs 8 1 1 6 4
 
         

League Table U15 Div 2 2003          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Shamrock Rovers 9 7 1 1 22
2 Rosslare Strand 7 5 1 1 16
3 Bridge Rovers 8 4 2 2 14
4 Ballymurn Celtic 10 4 2 4 14
5 Corach Ramblers 7 4 1 2 13
6 Adamstown 11 4 1 6 13
7 Bree Utd 12 0 0 12 0
             

League Table U15 Div 2A 2003          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Kilmore Utd 10 10 0 0 30
2 Bunclody 10 6 0 4 18
3 Ferns Utd 9 4 2 3 14
4 Moyne Rangers 10 2 3 5 9
5 Newpark 9 2 2 5 8
6 Wexford Celtic B 8 0 1 7 1
             

League Table U15 Div 3 2003          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Gorey Rangers B 10 9 1 0 28
2 Glynn Barntown 10 6 0 4 18
3 Gorey Celtic B 9 4 1 4 13
4 Tombrack Utd 8 3 1 4 10
5 Fastnet Rovers 9 3 1 5 10
6 Taghmon Utd 8 2 1 5 7
7 Cloughbawn 10 2 1 7 7
             

League Table U16 Div 1 2002          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Forth Celtic 8 8 0 0 24
2 North End Utd 7 5 1 1 16
3 Bridge Rovers 8 3 2 3 11
4 Ballymurn Celtic 6 3 1 2 10
5 St. Josephs 9 3 0 6 9
6 Gorey Rangers 10 0 0 10 0
             

League Table U16 Div 2 2002          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Campile Utd 8 7 1 0 22
2 St. Leonards 8 4 1 3 13
3 New Ross Celtic 8 4 0 4 12
4 Corach Ramblers 8 2 3 3 9
5 St. Cormacs 8 0 1 7 1
             

League Table U16 Div 3 2002          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Cloughbawn 10 8 1 1 25
2 Enniscorthy Town 9 6 1 2 19
3 Duncannon 8 3 1 4 10
4 Camolin Celtic 9 3 0 6 9
5 Adamstown 9 3 0 6 9
6 Glynn Barntown 9 1 3 5 6
             

League Table U16 Div 4 2002          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Curracloe Utd 10 9 1 0 28
2 Rathnure Utd 10 6 1 3 19
3 Fastnet Rovers 7 4 0 3 12
4 Kilmore Utd 9 2 3 4 9
5 Shelbourne Utd 9 2 0 7 6
6 Wexford Celtic 9 1 1 7 4
             

League Table U16 Div 5 2002          
  Team PL WI DR LO PO
1 Enniscorthy Utd 7 5 1 1 16
2 Tombrack Utd 7 5 1 1 16
3 Shamrock Rovers 7 4 1 2 13
4 New Ross Town 7 1 1 5 4
5 Wexford Albion B 8 1 0 7 3