Wexford and District Schoolboys League

League Tables - Under 10 Season 2009/2010

U10 Div 1 Sth P W D L Pts
Wex Albion
Forth Celtic
Rosslare Rgs
Ross Celtic
Curracloe
Crossabeg
St Leonards
Campile
Taghmon
North End
Wex Celtic
Corach
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
10
10
7
7
6
4
4
4
3
3
2
0
1
0
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
0
0
1
0
1
2
3
2
6
6
6
7
8
9
10
31
30
23
22
21
13
13
13
10
9
6
1

U10 Div 2 Sth P W D L Pts
Wex Albion 2nd
Duncannon
Fastnet
Rosslare Strand
Fethard
Stoney Rov
Bridge Rovers
All Blacks
Oylgate
Kilmore
Adamstown

10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
9
7
5
4
4
4
4
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
1
0
0
2
2
1

0
1
3
5
3
5
6
6
5
8
9
30
27
21
15
15
13
12
12
11
2
1

U10 Div 3 Sth P W D L Pts
Wex Albion 3rd
Crossabeg 2nd
Rosslare Rgs 2nd
Ross Celtic 2nd
St Leonards 2nd
Taghmon 2nd
Forth Celtic 2nd
Campile 2nd
North End 2nd
Wex Celtic 2nd
Corach 2nd
Currracloe 2nd
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
10
8
7
5
4
4
4
2
1
1
0
0
0
1
2
2
3
2
1
1
2
1
2
0
1
2
2
4
4
5
6
8
8
9
9
33
30
25
23
17
15
14
13
7
5
4
2

U10 Div 4 South P W D L Pts
Wex Albion 4th
Wex Albion 5th
Rosslare Rang 3rd
Wex Albion 6th
Ross Celtic 3rd
Crossabeg 3rd
Forth Celtic 3rd
Rosslare Rang 4th

7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
6
5
3
3
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

0
1
2
4
4
5
5
7
21
18
15
9
9
6
6
0

U10 Div 1 North P W D L Pts
Moyne Rang
*Courtown
Bunclody
Gorey Rang
Shelbourne
Gorey Celtic
Ferns
St Cormacs
Shamrock Rvs
St Josephs
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
7
7
7
7
6
3
3
2
1
0
1
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
0

1
2
2
2
2
5
6
7
7
9
22
21
21
21
19
10
9
6
4
0

U10 Div 2 North P W D L Pts
Bree
*Blackwater
Courtown 2nd
Cloughbawn
Camolin
Tombrack
Castledockrell
Killenagh
Gorey Rang 2nd
Rathnure

9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9

7
5
5
4
4
4
3
3
1
0
2
2
2
3
2
1
3
2
1
0
0
2
2
2
3
4
3
4
7
9
23
17
17
15
14
13
12
11
4
0

U10 Div 3 North P W D L Pts
Moyne Rang 2nd
Caim
Bunclody 2nd
Moyne Rang 3rd
Gorey Rang 3rd
Courtown 3rd
Courtown 4th
Shelbourne 2nd
Gorey Celtic 2nd
Gorey Celt 3rd
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
8
8
6
5
4
3
3
2
1
0
1
0
0
2
0
2
1
3
1
0
0
1
3
2
5
4
5
4
7
9
25
24
18
17
12
11
10
9
4
0