Wexford and District Schoolboys League

Weekend Fixtures



LEISUREMAX
U9 Blitz fixtures
FIXTURES FOR SATURDAY 3RD WILL BE UPLOADED ON WEDNESDAY
Click here to download U9 Blitz guidelines
U9 blitz now two 12 minutes halves per game
Please text John Harpur 087-9875506 to confirm Blitz took place
Group 1
Fastnet Rovers
Corach Ramblers
Cushinstown
Duncannon
Shelbourne
New Ross Town
St. Leonards
Campile


Group 2
Bree Utd
Camolin Celtic
Cloughbawn
Enniscorthy Town
Rathnure Utd
Shamrock Rovers
Moyne Rangers
Caim Utd


Group 3
Courtown Hibs
Ferns Utd
Gorey Celtic
Gorey Rangers
Newpark Utd
St. Josephs
Tombrack Utd
Bunclody


Group 4
All Blacks
Forth Celtic
Kilmore Utd
Ballymurn Celtic
Rosslare Rangers
Rosslare Strand
Wexford Celtic
Blackwater


Group 5
Ballagh
Bridge Rovers
Curracloe Ud
Glynn Barntown
Oylegate
St. Cormacs
Wexford Albion
Wexford Bohs

31st March 2018
Blitz 6 - Venue 1 Duncannon
Group 1 Teams 1-4
Fixture 1

Duncannon
Fastnet Rovers
Fixture 2
Duncannon
St. Leonards
Fixture 3
Fastnet Rovers
Corach Ramblers

Blitz 6 - Venue 2 Campile
Group 1 Teams 5-8
Fixture 1

Campile
Cushinstown
Fixture 2
Shelbourne
Campile
Fixture 3
Cushinstown
New Ross Town

Blitz 6 - Venue 1 Rathnure
Group 2 Teams 1-4
Fixture 1

Rathnure Utd
Cloughbawn
Fixture 2
Bree Utd
Rathnure Utd
Fixture 3
Camolin Celtic
Cloughbawn

Blitz 6 - Venue 2 Shamrock Rvs
Group 2 Teams  5-8
Fixture 1

Shamrock Rovers
Moyne Rangers
Fixture 2
Moyne Rangers
Caim Utd
Fixture 3
Shamrock Rovers
Enniscorthy Town

Blitz 6 - Venue 1 Ferns Utd
Group 3 Teams 1-4
Fixture 1

Ferns Utd
Gorey Celtic
Fixture 2
Courtown Hibs
Ferns Utd
Fixture 3
Gorey Rangers
Gorey Celtic

Blitz 6 - Venue 2 Tombrack Utd
Group 3 Teams 5-8
Fixture 1

Tombrack Utd
Newpark Utd
Fixture 2
St. Josephs
Tombrack Utd
Fixture 3
Newpark Utd
Bunclody

Blitz 6 - Venue 1 All Blacks
Group 4 Teams 1-4
Fixture 1

All Blacks
Kilmore Utd
Fixture 2
Kilmore Utd
Ballymurn Celtic
Fixture 3
Forth Celtic
All Blacks

Blitz 6 - Venue 2 Blackwater
Group 4 Teams 5-8
Fixture 1

Blackwater
Rosslare Rangers
Fixture 2
Wexford Celtic
Blackwater
Fixture 3
Rosslare Rangers
Rosslare Strand

Blitz 6 - Venue 1 Ballagh Utd
Group 5 Teams 1-4

Fixture 1

Ballagh Utd
Bridge Rovers
Fixture 2
Bridge Rovers
Curracloe Ud
Fixture 3
Glynn Barntown
Ballagh Utd

Blitz 6 - Venue 2 Wexford Bohs
Group 5 Teams 5-8
Fixture 1

Wexford Bohs
Wexford Albion
Fixture 2
Wexford Bohs
Oylegate
Fixture 3
Wexford Albion
St. Cormacs





V
V

V
V

V
V




V
V

V
V

V
V




V
V

V
V

V
V




V
V

V
V

V
V




V
V

V
V

V
V




V
V

V
V

V
V




V
V

V
V

V
V




V
V

V
V

V
V




V
V

V
V

V
V




V
V

V
V

V
V





St. Leonards
Corach Ramblers

Fastnet Rovers
Corach Ramblers

St. Leonards
Duncannon




Shelbourne
New Ross Town

Cushinstown
New Ross Town

Campile
Shelbourne




Bree Utd
Camolin Celtic

Camolin Celtic
Cloughbawn

Rathnure Utd
Bree Utd




Enniscorthy Town
Caim Utd

Shamrock Rovers
Enniscorthy Town

Caim Utd
Moyne Rangers




Courtown Hibs
Gorey Rangers

Gorey Rangers
Gorey Celtic

Ferns Utd
Courtown Hibs




St. Josephs
Bunclody

Newpark Utd
Bunclody

Tombrack Utd
St. Josephs




Forth Celtic
Ballymurn Celtic

Forth Celtic
All Blacks

Ballymurn Celtic
Kilmore Utd




Wexford Celtic
Rosslare Strand

Rosslare Rangers
Rosslare Strand

Blackwater
Wexford Celtic




Glynn Barntown
Curracloe Ud

Glynn Barntown
Ballagh Utd

Curracloe Ud
Bridge Rovers




Oylegate
St. Cormacs

Wexford Albion
St. Cormacs

Oylegate
Wexford Bohs





10 am


10.40am


11.20am





10 am


10.40am


11.20am





10 am


10.40am


11.20am





10 am


10.40am


11.20am





10 am


10.40am


11.20am





10 am


10.40am


11.20am





10 am


10.40am


11.20am





10 am


10.40am


11.20am





10 am


10.40am


11.20am





10 am


10.40am


11.20am