Wexford and District Schoolboys League

Weekend Fixtures U10


LEISUREMAX
U10 (2008) FIXTURES
HOME TEAM SUPPLIES REF:
CLUBS MUST CHECK THE WEBSITE FOR FIXTURES CHANGES EVERY FRIDAY
and Saturday at 9.00 if weather is bad

Sat 21st, Wed 25th April, 5th May
Managers - Text to confirm match was played
Text 087-6091667 to
confirm U10 game
was played


Sat 21st April
U10 Group A 2008

Wexford Albion Red
Wexford Albion Blue
Glynn Barntown Red
Forth Celtic Blue
Curracloe Utd

U10 Group B 2008
Oylegate Utd
Rosslare Strand
Rosslare Rangers
All Blacks

U10 Group C 2008
Duncannon
New Ross Celtic
Cloughbawn
New Ross Town Blue
Corach Ramblers

U10 Group D 2008
Ballagh Utd
Bree Utd
Ferns Utd
Enniscorthy Town
Shamrock Rovers

U10 Group E 2008
Gorey Rangers Red
Gorey Rangers Black
Killenagh Wndrs

Wed 25th April
U10 Group A 2008

Wexford Celtic
Wexford Albion Red
Bridge Rovers
North End Utd
Glynn Barntown White

U10 Group B 2008
Oylegate Utd
Rosslare Rangers

U10 Group C 2008
Rathnure Utd
Duncannon
Cushinstown
Corach Ramblers
St. Leonards

U10 Group D 2008
Moyne Rangers
St. Cormacs
Shamrock Rovers
Ballymurn Celtic
Ballagh Utd

U10 Group E 2008
Gorey Rangers Black
Gorey Rangers Red

Sat 5th May
U10 Group A 2008

Glynn Barntown Red
Wexford Albion Blue
Wexford Albion Red
Forth Celtic Red
Glynn Barntown White

U10 Group B 2008
Wexford Bohs
Oylegate Utd

U10 Group C 2008
Cloughbawn
New Ross Town Blue
New Ross Town Red
Corach Ramblers
New Ross Celtic

U10 Group D 2008
Ferns Utd
Enniscorthy Town
Tombrack Utd
Ballymurn Celtic
Idle







v
v
v
v
v


v
v
v
v


v
v
v
v



v
v
v
v



v
v
v



v
v
v
v
v


v
v


v
v
v
v



v
v
v
v



v
v



v
v
v
v
v


v
v


v
v
v
v



v
v
v
v
v


All teams MUST use
the retreat line in accordance with the PDP




Wexford Celtic
Bridge Rovers
North End Utd
Glynn Barntown White
Forth Celtic Red


Kilmore Utd
Adamstown
Wexford Bohs
Taghmon Utd


Rathnure Utd
St. Leonards
Cushinstown
New Ross Town Red
Idle


Moyne Rangers
St. Cormacs
Ballymurn Celtic
Tombrack Utd
Idle


Gorey Celtic White
St Josephs Blue
St Josephs Yellow



Wexford Albion Blue
Glynn Barntown Red
Forth Celtic Blue
Curracloe Utd
Forth Celtic Red


Wexford Bohs
Kilmore Utd


New Ross Celtic
Cloughbawn
New Ross Town Blue
New Ross Town Red
Idle


Bree Utd
Ferns Utd
Enniscorthy Town
Tombrack Utd
Idle


Killenagh Wndrs
St Josephs Blue



Wexford Celtic
Forth Celtic Blue
Curracloe Utd
Bridge Rovers
North End Utd


Rosslare Strand
All Blacks


Rathnure Utd
Duncannon
St. Leonards
Cushinstown
Idle


Bree Utd
Ballagh Utd
St. Cormacs
Shamrock Rovers
Moyne Rangers

KO





10.00
10.00
10.00
10.00
10.00


10.00
10.00
10.00
1
0.00


10.00
10.00
10.00
10.00



10.00
10.00
10.00
10.00



10.00
10.00
10.00



6.30
6.30
6.30
6.30
6.30


6.30
6.30


6.30
6.30
6.30
6.30



6.30
6.30
6.30
6.30



6.30
6.30



10.00
10.00
10.00
10.00
10.00


10.00
10.00


10.00
10.00
10.00
10.00



10.00
10.00
10.00
10.00
10.00