Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 13 April 2019
U11 Jack Carthy Memorial Cup 2018
Tombrack Utd011Gorey Rangers11:00F O Shea
Moyne Rangers50St LeonardsMoyne Rangers13:00O Woolmington
Gorey Rangers-393St Leonards-2Gorey Rangers11:30S Kenny
Gorey Celtic-252Ferns UtdGorey Celtic11:00J Doyle
New Ross Town45Newpark UtdNew Ross Town11:00D Egan
Courtown Hibs-205Courtown HibsCourtown Hibs11:00A Foley
Enniscorthy Town100Campile UnitedEnniscorthy Town11:00T Breen
Taghmon Utd91Corach RamblersTaghmon United11:00L Doyle
Forth Celtic-224Rosslare StrandForth Celtic11:00L Whitty
Corach Ramblers-209Killenagh WanderersCorach Ramblers11:00A Tobin
Glynn Barntown-216Duncannon AFCGlynn Barntown11:00C Sinnott
Ballagh Utd45CushinstownThe Ballagh13:00A Foley
Curracloe United-2010Shamrock RoversCurracloe United11:00G Morris
Forth Celtic80Moyne Rangers-2Forth Celtic12:30L Whitty
Cloughbawn A.F.C31New Ross Town-2Cloughbawn AFC11:00W Murphy
St Josephs52North End UtdSt Josephs AFC11:00P Redmond
Glynn Barntown50St Josephs-2Glynn Barntown12:30C Sinnott
Bridge Rovers F.C.60Wexford Albion AFC-2Bridge Rover FC12:00S O Neill
U13 Cup 2018
Fethard Rangers07Newpark Utd13:00D Jenkins
Camolin Celtic A.F.C.21New Ross Town13:00M Kenny
Wexford Albion AFC-203Gorey Celtic14:00C Dowd
St. Cormacs52Fastnet Rovers14:30T Breen
Gorey Rangers40Wexford Albion AFC13:00S Kenny
Shelbourne31Rosslare RangersShelbourne United FC11:00F Sinnott
St Leonards41Glynn Barntown-2St Leonards13:00J Diskin
Glynn Barntown60Killenagh WanderersGlynn Barntown14:00C Sinnott
Caim United07Kilmore UtdCaim United11:00O Woolmington
Taghmon Utd03Courtown HibsTaghmon United12:30L Doyle
North End Utd60Stoney RoversNorth End United11:00M Lett
Curracloe United60Shamrock RoversCurracloe United12:30G Morris
U15 Cup 2018
Ferns Utd110Moyne RangersFerns United AFC12:30M Hogan
North End Utd05Campile UnitedNorth End United12:30A Franklin
St Josephs02Fastnet RoversSt Josephs AFC13:00P Redmond
Gorey Celtic-212Rosslare RangersGorey Celtic12:30J Doyle
Bree United10Rathnure UtdBree United13:00J Stafford
New Ross Town-224Curracloe UnitedNew Ross Town13:00D Egan
Tombrack Utd12Kilmore UtdTombrack United12:30M Hogan
Corach Ramblers01Ballymurn CelticCorach Ramblers12:30
Friday 12 April 2019
U13 Cup 2018
Bridge Rovers F.C.20Gorey Rangers-218:00P Redmond
U15 Cup 2018
Forth Celtic-202Forth CelticForth Celtic18:30A Foley
Sunday 7 April 2019
U16 Skechers SFAI regional cup
Villa Fc42North End Utd14:45To Be Confirmed
Saturday 6 April 2019
U12 Wally Doyle Memorial Cup 2018
Gorey Celtic91Forth Celtic-2Gorey Celtic11:00J Doyle
Wexford Albion AFC53All Blacks A.F.C.Wexford Albion11:00C Dowd
St. Cormacs03New Ross CelticSt Cormacs12:00G Morris
Courtown Hibs-223Ferns UtdCourtown Hibs13:00O Woolmington
Curracloe United43Tombrack UtdCurracloe United12:00P Redmond
Moyne Rangers60Rosslare RangersMoyne Rangers11:00M Kenny
Shamrock Rovers60Taghmon UtdShamrock Rovers11:00F Sinnott
Glynn Barntown-223Wexford Albion AFC-2Glynn Barntown11:00C Sinnott
St Leonards05New Ross TownSt Leonards11:00A Tobin
Bunclody A.F.C.14Gorey RangersBunclody AFC11:30K Farnyik
Cushinstown03Adamstown A.F.C.Cushinstown U13+11:00W Murphy
New Ross Town-201St JosephsNew Ross Town11:00J Cleere
Bree United*
Bree United win 3-0 after pens
44Duncannon AFCBree United11:00T Breen
Shelbourne13Corach RamblersShelbourne United FC11:00D Egan
Newpark Utd32Gorey Rangers-2Newpark United12:00K Dunne
U14 Nicky O'Brien Cup 2018
Moyne Rangers40New Ross Town-2Moyne Rangers12:00G Cleary
Shelbourne04Courtown HibsShelbourne United FC12:30D Egan
Gorey Rangers-241Tombrack UtdGorey Rangers11:00O Woolmington
Glynn Barntown06New Ross TownGlynn Barntown14:00M Lett
Blackwater32Corach RamblersBlackwater14:00P Redmond
Bree United08Duncannon AFCBree United12:30T Breen
Rosslare Rangers71Adamstown A.F.C.Rosslare Rangers14:00S O Neill
Stoney Rovers25Forth Celtic-2Stoney Rovers13:00L Doyle
U16 Eddie Tennant Memorial Cup 2018
Tombrack Utd03New Ross TownTombrack United14:00M Kenny
Gorey Celtic40Wexford Celtic Fc-2Gorey Celtic12:30J Doyle
Camolin Celtic A.F.C.33Newpark UtdCamolin Celtic AFC14:00G Morris
Ballymurn Celtic03Gorey RangersBallymurn Celtic14:00D Donovan
Enniscorthy Town10Rosslare StrandEnniscorthy Town12:30F Sinnott
Moyne Rangers02Wexford Celtic FcMoyne Rangers14:00G Cleary
Corach Ramblers112St LeonardsCorach Ramblers14:00E Molloy
U13 Skechers SFAI regional cup
North End Utd A00Evergreen12:00P Sinnott
U14 Skechers SFAI regional cup
Gorey Rangers32Cahir ParkGorey Rangers14:00K Farnyik
U15 Sketcher SFAI regional cup
Shamrock Rovers45Wexford Albion AFCShamrock Rovers14:00K Dunne
Friday 5 April 2019
U14 Nicky O'Brien Cup 2018
Ferns Utd15Bridge Rovers F.C.Ferns United AFC18:00S Kenny
Total : 75